#11
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Cam_Derieux
Chop Shop NextGen entry

CHASEP72187 pts
Season Points4242
Starts21
Wins0
Top 54
Top 1010
Avg Finish13.86
Laps Led3
Inc / Start6.81
DRIVER MILESTONES
Badges & Achievements
★
Chase DriverSeed 8
Chase Status
Seed 8 → current P7
Seed points: None
Current Chase points: 2187
Movement from seed: +1
Last-race movement: 0
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 2
Average Start: 13.57
Average Finish: 13.86
Avg Positions Gained: -0.29
Best Finish: P2
Total Incidents: 143
Provisionals: 1
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackLegacy Atlanta2.0 avg finish
Worst TrackPocono Raceway29.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR17 • P233312 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 16 | 5 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 15.69 | 8.0 |
| Points | 4042 | 190 |
| Laps Led | 0 | 3 |
Incident Trend
R135x
R1412x
R158x
R164x
R172x
R186x
R196x
R205x
R214x
R224x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Atlanta | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richmond Raceway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Chicagoland Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Kansas Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Nashville Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Daytona International Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| San Diego | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Pocono Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | 15 | 22 | -7 | 0 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 10 | 18 | -8 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 18 | 8 | +10 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | 15 | 19 | -4 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 6 | Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 18 | 28 | -10 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 21 | 12 | +9 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| 8 | Legacy Atlanta | 19 | 2 | +17 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 82 |
| 9 | Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 12 | 4 | +8 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 78 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Bristol Motor Speedway | 7 | 4 | +3 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 84 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 13 | 10 | +3 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 9 | 10 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 15 | 25 | -10 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 15 | San Diego | 21 | 22 | -1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | 12 | 29 | -17 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 10 | 23 | -13 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1642 | 0 | 3312 |
| 18 | St. Petersburg, FL | 7 | 6 | +1 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| 19 | Chicagoland Speedway | 18 | 15 | +3 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 20 | Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 21 | Richmond Raceway | 14 | 3 | +11 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 1 | -15 | 20 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 14 | 10 | +4 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
