HOME League Hub
⌕
CHOP SHOP NATIONALS
SEASON 1 • LEAGUE #14517

P4P 2.0 • LEAGUE-WIDE COMMAND CENTER

Pound-for-Pound Rankings

A live 100-point ranking of the complete Chop Shop résumé: championship performance, front-running results, consistency, competition strength, versatility and clean racing.

LIVE • AUTO-UPDATINGRaw points are never added across series. Each championship is evaluated relative to its own competition, schedule, scoring structure and published standings.
POWER SCORE100 POINT SCALE 30 / 20 / 20 / 10 / 10 / 10 3 current-season starts required
LAST P4P REFRESH Oct 25, 2026 • 3:47 PM MST Rankings recalculate from official stored results whenever source data changes.
UPDATED THROUGH
Nationals R12 • Talladega Superspeedway NextGen R22 • Auto Club Speedway Oval Trucks Pending Xfinity R5 • Chicagoland
Nationals 39 championship drivers 12 completed races • Strength 6.9 / 10
NextGen 64 championship drivers 22 completed races • Strength 8.8 / 10
Trucks PendingNo current-season result data yet
Xfinity 26 championship drivers 5 completed races • Strength 8.4 / 10
♛—

Cale D Spicer

84.3P4P SCORE
9 Starts 1 Series 25.6 Standings 18.0 Front-running
#2—

Nate Biggart

81.4P4P SCORE
27 Starts 2 Series 30.0 Standings 13.8 Front-running
#3▲ +1

Jason Day

67.8P4P SCORE
32 Starts 2 Series 30.0 Standings 4.6 Front-running

CURRENT EDITION

Top 20 P4P Board

73 drivers meet the 3-start minimum • scores recalculate from current official data
Movement vs 2026-10-25
RANKDRIVERSTARTSSERIESMOVESCORE
♛ #1 Cale D SpicerNationals #6 9 1 — 84.3%
Why #1?
25.6Standings / 30 18.0Wins + Podiums / 20 20.0Consistency / 20 6.9Series Strength / 10 4.0Versatility / 10 9.8Clean Racing / 10

Cale D Spicer is #1 with a 84.3 P4P score across 9 starts and 1 tracked series.

#2 Nate BiggartNationals #12 • NextGen #1 27 2 — 81.4%
Why #2?
30.0Standings / 30 13.8Wins + Podiums / 20 13.4Consistency / 20 8.3Series Strength / 10 7.0Versatility / 10 8.9Clean Racing / 10

Nate Biggart is #2 with a 81.4 P4P score across 27 starts and 2 tracked series.

#3 Jason DayNationals #2 • NextGen #6 32 2 ▲ +1 67.8%
Why #3?
30.0Standings / 30 4.6Wins + Podiums / 20 9.5Consistency / 20 8.2Series Strength / 10 7.0Versatility / 10 8.5Clean Racing / 10

Jason Day is #3 with a 67.8 P4P score across 32 starts and 2 tracked series. Rank movement: up 1.

#4 Tyler DaltonNextGen #2 20 1 ▼ 1 67.8%
Why #4?
29.0Standings / 30 6.9Wins + Podiums / 20 11.1Consistency / 20 8.8Series Strength / 10 4.0Versatility / 10 7.9Clean Racing / 10

Tyler Dalton is #4 with a 67.8 P4P score across 20 starts and 1 tracked series. Rank movement: down 1.

#5 Joshua SeigfriedNationals #18 • NextGen #19 • Xfinity #2 23 3 ▲ +2 64.0%
Why #5?
30.0Standings / 30 1.9Wins + Podiums / 20 6.7Consistency / 20 8.3Series Strength / 10 9.0Versatility / 10 8.2Clean Racing / 10

Joshua Seigfried is #5 with a 64.0 P4P score across 23 starts and 3 tracked series. Rank movement: up 2.

#6 Brian RayburnNationals #1 • NextGen #10 31 2 — 63.9%
Why #6?
30.0Standings / 30 2.1Wins + Podiums / 20 8.0Consistency / 20 8.1Series Strength / 10 7.0Versatility / 10 8.7Clean Racing / 10

Brian Rayburn is #6 with a 63.9 P4P score across 31 starts and 2 tracked series.

#7 Brandon BanksNextGen #3 21 1 ▼ 2 63.9%
Why #7?
28.7Standings / 30 3.7Wins + Podiums / 20 11.4Consistency / 20 8.8Series Strength / 10 4.0Versatility / 10 7.3Clean Racing / 10

Brandon Banks is #7 with a 63.9 P4P score across 21 starts and 1 tracked series. Rank movement: down 2.

#8 Brian FineNextGen #4 22 1 ▲ +1 60.7%
Why #8?
28.5Standings / 30 2.0Wins + Podiums / 20 10.2Consistency / 20 8.8Series Strength / 10 4.0Versatility / 10 7.1Clean Racing / 10

Brian Fine is #8 with a 60.7 P4P score across 22 starts and 1 tracked series. Rank movement: up 1.

#9 Kevin WinkerXfinity #1 5 1 ▼ 1 60.7%
Why #9?
30.0Standings / 30 2.0Wins + Podiums / 20 6.8Consistency / 20 8.4Series Strength / 10 4.0Versatility / 10 9.5Clean Racing / 10

Kevin Winker is #9 with a 60.7 P4P score across 5 starts and 1 tracked series. Rank movement: down 1.

#10 Brad DoveNationals #4 • NextGen #12 • Xfinity #10 36 3 — 59.3%
Why #10?
30.0Standings / 30 0.7Wins + Podiums / 20 6.1Consistency / 20 8.1Series Strength / 10 9.0Versatility / 10 5.4Clean Racing / 10

Brad Dove is #10 with a 59.3 P4P score across 36 starts and 3 tracked series.

#11 Tyler LemonNextGen #22 • Xfinity #8 15 2 NEW 59.3%
Why #11?
23.0Standings / 30 3.0Wins + Podiums / 20 8.3Consistency / 20 8.8Series Strength / 10 7.0Versatility / 10 9.3Clean Racing / 10

Tyler Lemon is #11 with a 59.3 P4P score across 15 starts and 2 tracked series.

#12 Chad ColemanNextGen #15 10 1 ▼ 1 58.8%
Why #12?
23.0Standings / 30 3.5Wins + Podiums / 20 12.2Consistency / 20 8.8Series Strength / 10 4.0Versatility / 10 7.2Clean Racing / 10

Chad Coleman is #12 with a 58.8 P4P score across 10 starts and 1 tracked series. Rank movement: down 1.

#13 R.B. TurnerXfinity #5 5 1 ▲ +3 58.4%
Why #13?
25.8Standings / 30 2.4Wins + Podiums / 20 9.4Consistency / 20 8.4Series Strength / 10 4.0Versatility / 10 8.5Clean Racing / 10

R.B. Turner is #13 with a 58.4 P4P score across 5 starts and 1 tracked series. Rank movement: up 3.

#14 Cameron DerieuxNextGen #7 • Xfinity #11 25 2 ▼ 1 56.6%
Why #14?
29.3Standings / 30 0.7Wins + Podiums / 20 5.7Consistency / 20 8.8Series Strength / 10 7.0Versatility / 10 5.1Clean Racing / 10

Cameron Derieux is #14 with a 56.6 P4P score across 25 starts and 2 tracked series. Rank movement: down 1.

#15 Clint HackettNationals #3 • NextGen #13 • Xfinity #7 38 3 ▼ 1 56.5%
Why #15?
30.0Standings / 30 0.1Wins + Podiums / 20 3.7Consistency / 20 8.2Series Strength / 10 9.0Versatility / 10 5.5Clean Racing / 10

Clint Hackett is #15 with a 56.5 P4P score across 38 starts and 3 tracked series. Rank movement: down 1.

#16 Johnathan CasebereNationals #14 • Xfinity #4 12 2 ▼ 4 56.0%
Why #16?
28.4Standings / 30 1.8Wins + Podiums / 20 7.1Consistency / 20 7.5Series Strength / 10 7.0Versatility / 10 4.2Clean Racing / 10

Johnathan Casebere is #16 with a 56.0 P4P score across 12 starts and 2 tracked series. Rank movement: down 4.

#17 Michael Strickland4NextGen #8 22 1 ▼ 2 53.8%
Why #17?
27.1Standings / 30 0.8Wins + Podiums / 20 6.4Consistency / 20 8.8Series Strength / 10 4.0Versatility / 10 6.7Clean Racing / 10

Michael Strickland4 is #17 with a 53.8 P4P score across 22 starts and 1 tracked series. Rank movement: down 2.

#18 Chris JusticeNextGen #5 22 1 ▼ 1 52.0%
Why #18?
28.2Standings / 30 0.9Wins + Podiums / 20 6.0Consistency / 20 8.8Series Strength / 10 4.0Versatility / 10 4.0Clean Racing / 10

Chris Justice is #18 with a 52.0 P4P score across 22 starts and 1 tracked series. Rank movement: down 1.

#19 Mark Roettgen2Nationals #5 • NextGen #25 • Xfinity #18 34 3 ▼ 1 51.7%
Why #19?
29.0Standings / 30 0.2Wins + Podiums / 20 3.1Consistency / 20 8.1Series Strength / 10 7.0Versatility / 10 4.4Clean Racing / 10

Mark Roettgen2 is #19 with a 51.7 P4P score across 34 starts and 3 tracked series. Rank movement: down 1.

#20 Greg JohnNationals #10 8 1 ▼ 1 48.9%
Why #20?
20.9Standings / 30 2.1Wins + Podiums / 20 6.8Consistency / 20 6.9Series Strength / 10 4.0Versatility / 10 8.2Clean Racing / 10

Greg John is #20 with a 48.9 P4P score across 8 starts and 1 tracked series. Rank movement: down 1.

LATEST RANKING CHANGES

Who Got In / Who Dropped Out

P4P Archive →
ENTERED TOP 20 No new drivers entered the Top 20 in the latest saved edition.
DROPPED OUT No drivers dropped out of the Top 20 in the latest saved edition.

CURRENT MOMENTUM

Trending Up / Trending Down

Movement versus the previous saved edition
TRENDING UP
#13 R.B. Turner▲ 3
#5 Joshua Seigfried▲ 2
#3 Jason Day▲ 1
#8 Brian Fine▲ 1
TRENDING DOWN
#16 Johnathan Casebere▼ 4
#7 Brandon Banks▼ 2
#17 Michael Strickland4▼ 2
#4 Tyler Dalton▼ 1
#9 Kevin Winker▼ 1

BUBBLE WATCH

Who’s Close

Current Top-20 cutoff: 48.9%

RANK HISTORY

Top-5 Trend Graphs

Recent saved editions • lower rank number is better
#1 Cale D Spicer
PASTNOW #1
#2 Nate Biggart
PASTNOW #2
#3 Jason Day
PASTNOW #3
#4 Tyler Dalton
PASTNOW #4
#5 Joshua Seigfried
PASTNOW #5
#1
Cale D Spicer84.3 P4P Power Score
Standings / Points25.6 / 30
Wins + Podiums18.0 / 20
Consistency20.0 / 20
Series Strength6.9 / 10
Versatility4.0 / 10
Clean Racing9.8 / 10
6 wins9 podiums9 top 5s1.56 inc/start
#2
Nate Biggart81.4 P4P Power Score
Standings / Points30.0 / 30
Wins + Podiums13.8 / 20
Consistency13.4 / 20
Series Strength8.3 / 10
Versatility7.0 / 10
Clean Racing8.9 / 10
13 wins17 podiums17 top 5s2.70 inc/start
#3
Jason Day67.8 P4P Power Score
Standings / Points30.0 / 30
Wins + Podiums4.6 / 20
Consistency9.5 / 20
Series Strength8.2 / 10
Versatility7.0 / 10
Clean Racing8.5 / 10
4 wins9 podiums13 top 5s3.38 inc/start
#4
Tyler Dalton67.8 P4P Power Score
Standings / Points29.0 / 30
Wins + Podiums6.9 / 20
Consistency11.1 / 20
Series Strength8.8 / 10
Versatility4.0 / 10
Clean Racing7.9 / 10
3 wins7 podiums11 top 5s3.80 inc/start
#5
Joshua Seigfried64.0 P4P Power Score
Standings / Points30.0 / 30
Wins + Podiums1.9 / 20
Consistency6.7 / 20
Series Strength8.3 / 10
Versatility9.0 / 10
Clean Racing8.2 / 10
1 wins3 podiums6 top 5s3.35 inc/start

ON THE DOORSTEP

Just Missed

Eligible drivers outside the Top 20

P4P WATCH

Not Yet Eligible

Fewer than 3 current-season starts
Blake A. Dudley 2 starts • 1 more needed Xfinity
Brian Wertman 2 starts • 1 more needed NextGen
Julio Cesar Fraporti 2 starts • 1 more needed Nationals
Robbie Adams 2 starts • 1 more needed Nationals
Robert Walton2 2 starts • 1 more needed NextGen
Wesley Donaldson 2 starts • 1 more needed NextGen
Alex Thompson2 1 start • 2 more needed Nationals
CJ Meunier 1 start • 2 more needed NextGen
Dean Brewer 1 start • 2 more needed Nationals
Jesse Adair 1 start • 2 more needed Nationals
Josh Parker 1 start • 2 more needed NextGen
Michael D Mueller 1 start • 2 more needed NextGen
30%Current Standings / Points Performance
20%Wins & Podiums
20%Consistency
10%Strength of Series
10%Versatility
10%Clean Racing

OFFICIAL P4P FORMULA

How the 100 Points Are Calculated

Same six-category rules used for Chop Shop's published Pound-for-Pound rankings.

30 POINTS

Standings / Points Performance

Each series is scored independently: 18 points for normalized championship position, 9 for points relative to that series leader, and 3 for participation relative to completed races.

Best series score + 10% of the second-best + 5% of the third-best, capped at 30. Published championship/reset standings are used where applicable.
20 POINTS

Wins & Podiums

10 win rate • 6 podium rate • 2 stage-win rate • 2 pole rate.

Rates are normalized against the best eligible rate in the current P4P pool. Stage scoring only enters the denominator when stage data exists for that series.
20 POINTS

Consistency

10 × Top-5 rate + 7 × Top-10 rate + 3 × podium rate.

This is an absolute finish-frequency score, not a raw total.
10 POINTS

Strength of Series

4 field-size depth • 3 winner depth • 3 competitive Top-5 depth.

All three measurements use Chop Shop competition only and are normalized across active series. A driver's score is weighted by starts in each series.
10 POINTS

Versatility

1 competitive series = 4 • 2 = 7 • 3 = 9 • 4+ = 10.

A series counts only with at least 3 starts plus either a Top-5 finish or a top-half championship position.
10 POINTS

Clean Racing

5 incidents/start percentile • 3 incidents/100 laps percentile • 2 penalty control.

Incident rate matters more than raw incident total. Zero recorded penalty burden receives the full penalty-control component.
NEW MINIMUM-SAMPLE RULE A driver needs at least 3 official current-season starts to receive a full P4P ranking. Drivers below the threshold appear as P4P Watch / Not Yet Eligible.