#88
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Michael Strickland4
Chop Shop NextGen entry

CHASEP82176 pts
Season Points4243
Starts22
Wins0
Top 55
Top 1012
Avg Finish11.86
Laps Led45
Inc / Start4.45
DRIVER MILESTONES
Badges & Achievements
★
Pole Winner1 pole
★
Clean Racer5+ zero-incident starts
★
Chase DriverSeed 5
Chase Status
Seed 5 → current P8
Seed points: None
Current Chase points: 2176
Movement from seed: -3
Last-race movement: 0
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 1
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 5
Average Start: 11.64
Average Finish: 11.86
Avg Positions Gained: -0.23
Best Finish: P2
Total Incidents: 98
Provisionals: 0
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackMobility Resort Motegi Oval2.0 avg finish
Worst TrackBristol Motor Speedway29.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion0.0%0 wins from 1 poles
Personal BestR17 • P253128 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 17 | 5 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 12.76 | 8.8 |
| Points | 4074 | 169 |
| Laps Led | 42 | 3 |
Incident Trend
R130x
R144x
R150x
R164x
R174x
R186x
R194x
R201x
R2114x
R222x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Kansas Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| San Diego | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richmond Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Legacy Atlanta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Nashville Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Chicagoland Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Daytona International Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 34 | 8 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Pocono Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | 1 | 19 | -18 | 34 | 8 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 62 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 70 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 82 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 34 | 2 | +32 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | 13 | 15 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 54 |
| 6 | Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 11 | 9 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 70 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 12 | 11 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 70 |
| 8 | Legacy Atlanta | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1 | 20 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 62 |
| 9 | Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 15 | 13 | +2 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 27 | 16 | +11 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| 11 | Bristol Motor Speedway | 27 | 29 | -2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 11 | 8 | +3 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 12 | 6 | +6 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 72 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 20 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
| 15 | San Diego | 6 | 5 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 82 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | 8 | 24 | -16 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 6 | 25 | -19 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 1545 | 0 | 3128 |
| 18 | St. Petersburg, FL | 11 | 4 | +7 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 76 |
| 19 | Chicagoland Speedway | 7 | 17 | -10 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 20 | Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 14 | 10 | +4 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 21 | Richmond Raceway | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 0 | -20 | 12 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 |
