#24
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Mark Roettgen2
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points541
Starts18
Wins0
Top 51
Top 104
Avg Finish20.33
Laps Led37
Inc / Start7.44
DRIVER MILESTONES
Badges & Achievements
★
Stage Winner1 stage win
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 1
Zero-incident starts: 2
Average Start: 16.94
Average Finish: 20.33
Avg Positions Gained: -3.39
Best Finish: P4
Total Incidents: 134
Provisionals: 3
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackTalladega Superspeedway4.0 avg finish
Worst TrackTexas Motor Speedway Oval33.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR1 • P1374 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 14 | 4 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 21.79 | 15.25 |
| Points | 426 | 85 |
| Laps Led | 37 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R1014x
R112x
R120x
R1410x
R1510x
R174x
R192x
R205x
R214x
R2212x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 4 | 14 |
| Chicagoland Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| San Diego | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Richmond Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Daytona International Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 33 | 20 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Nashville Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Legacy Atlanta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | 2 | 13 | -11 | 33 | 20 | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 74 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 18 | 11 | +7 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | 14 | 28 | -14 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | -20 | -22 |
| 6 | Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 29 | 31 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 30 | 17 | +13 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| 8 | Legacy Atlanta | 27 | 29 | -2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 18 | 33 | -15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 24 | 4 | +20 | 4 | 14 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 68 |
| 11 | Bristol Motor Speedway | 15 | 31 | -16 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 19 | 14 | +5 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 16 | 31 | -15 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 15 | San Diego | 10 | 6 | +4 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 4 | 32 | -28 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 19 | Chicagoland Speedway | 15 | 6 | +9 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 20 | Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 7 | 22 | -15 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 21 | Richmond Raceway | 21 | 10 | +11 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 11 | 23 | -12 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | -5 | 11 |
