#5
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Brandon T Banks
Chop Shop NextGen entry

CHASEP32236 pts
Season Points4307
Starts21
Wins2
Top 511
Top 1015
Avg Finish7.9
Laps Led127
Inc / Start4.43
DRIVER MILESTONES
Badges & Achievements
★
Race Winner2 wins
★
Top-5 Regular10+ Top 5 finishes
★
Clean Racer5+ zero-incident starts
★
Chase DriverSeed 4
Chase Status
Seed 4 → current P3
Seed points: None
Current Chase points: 2236
Movement from seed: +1
Last-race movement: +3
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 8
Average Start: 12.71
Average Finish: 7.9
Avg Positions Gained: 4.81
Best Finish: P1
Total Incidents: 93
Provisionals: 1
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackDover Motor Speedway1.0 avg finish
Worst TrackPhoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg25.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR17 • P22980 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 17 | 4 |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Avg Finish | 8.06 | 7.25 |
| Points | 4098 | 199 |
| Laps Led | 98 | 29 |
Incident Trend
R120x
R130x
R140x
R156x
R164x
R170x
R181x
R190x
R205x
R220x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 60 | 0 |
| Chicagoland Speedway | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| Nashville Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 37 | 0 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Legacy Atlanta | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daytona International Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Kansas Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Pocono Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| San Diego | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | 10 | 7 | +3 | 0 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | 6 | 12 | -6 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 70 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 8 | 25 | -17 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 9 | 10 | -1 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 74 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | 9 | 2 | +7 | 37 | 0 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 7 | 2 | +5 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 92 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 5 | 2 | +3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 88 |
| 8 | Legacy Atlanta | 10 | 5 | +5 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 74 |
| 9 | Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 20 | 6 | +14 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 12 | 14 | -2 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| 11 | Bristol Motor Speedway | 21 | 8 | +13 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 6 | 4 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 84 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 10 | 2 | +8 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 88 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 13 | 1 | +12 | 60 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 120 |
| 15 | San Diego | 18 | 19 | -1 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | 6 | 16 | -10 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 19 | 2 | +17 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 1450 | 0 | 2980 |
| 18 | St. Petersburg, FL | 15 | 5 | +10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| 19 | Chicagoland Speedway | 20 | 1 | +19 | 26 | 0 | 55 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 66 |
| 20 | Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 21 | Richmond Raceway | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 22 | 2 | +20 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 49 |
