#28
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Clint Hackett
Chop Shop NextGen entry

CHASEP132113 pts
Season Points4126
Starts21
Wins0
Top 50
Top 102
Avg Finish17.48
Laps Led0
Inc / Start8.14
DRIVER MILESTONES
Badges & Achievements
★
Chase DriverSeed 15
Chase Status
Seed 15 → current P13
Seed points: None
Current Chase points: 2113
Movement from seed: +2
Last-race movement: -2
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 4
Average Start: 18.05
Average Finish: 17.48
Avg Positions Gained: 0.57
Best Finish: P6
Total Incidents: 171
Provisionals: 1
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackDover Motor Speedway6.0 avg finish
Worst TrackMobility Resort Motegi Oval32.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR17 • P163368 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 16 | 5 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 17.06 | 18.8 |
| Points | 3980 | 136 |
| Laps Led | 0 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R134x
R140x
R1510x
R160x
R1710x
R1812x
R198x
R200x
R2114x
R224x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richmond Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Pocono Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| San Diego | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Kansas Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daytona International Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Legacy Atlanta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Chicagoland Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | 25 | 14 | +11 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 21 | 16 | +5 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 13 | 32 | -19 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 6 | Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 21 | 24 | -3 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 20 | 18 | +2 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 8 | Legacy Atlanta | 20 | 21 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 9 | Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 30 | 10 | +20 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 58 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 17 | 13 | +4 | 0 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| 11 | Bristol Motor Speedway | 18 | 13 | +5 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 18 | 15 | +3 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 14 | 30 | -16 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 26 | 6 | +20 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 66 |
| 15 | San Diego | 14 | 13 | +1 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | 23 | 12 | +11 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 28 | 16 | +12 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 1663 | 0 | 3368 |
| 18 | St. Petersburg, FL | 13 | 14 | -1 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| 19 | Chicagoland Speedway | 6 | 22 | -16 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 20 | Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 8 | 19 | -11 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 |
| 21 | Richmond Raceway | 6 | 11 | -5 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 18 | 28 | -10 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
