#13
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Jerry Culver
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points702
Starts20
Wins1
Top 53
Top 103
Avg Finish19.0
Laps Led16
Inc / Start5.0
DRIVER MILESTONES
Badges & Achievements
★
Race Winner1 win
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 4
Average Start: 28.75
Average Finish: 19.0
Avg Positions Gained: 9.75
Best Finish: P1
Total Incidents: 100
Provisionals: 2
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackTalladega Superspeedway1.0 avg finish
Worst TrackDaytona International Speedway Oval30.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR10 • P1116 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 16 | 4 |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 18.5 | 21.0 |
| Points | 616 | 66 |
| Laps Led | 16 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R1112x
R125x
R132x
R142x
R160x
R174x
R194x
R200x
R216x
R224x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Legacy Atlanta | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Pocono Raceway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nashville Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Richmond Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Chicagoland Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Kansas Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Daytona International Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | 29 | 27 | +2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 31 | 19 | +12 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 36 | 19 | +17 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | -15 | 6 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | 27 | 14 | +13 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| 6 | Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 33 | 19 | +14 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 32 | 20 | +12 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 8 | Legacy Atlanta | 30 | 4 | +26 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| 9 | Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 29 | 17 | +12 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 33 | 1 | +32 | 16 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 116 |
| 11 | Bristol Motor Speedway | 30 | 24 | +6 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 28 | 18 | +10 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 30 | 26 | +4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 15 | San Diego | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | 30 | 5 | +25 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 68 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 18 | St. Petersburg, FL | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 19 | Chicagoland Speedway | 23 | 25 | -2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 20 | Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 23 | 14 | +9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 |
| 21 | Richmond Raceway | 22 | 18 | +4 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 26 | 27 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
