#81
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Logan Cogar
Chop Shop NextGen entry

CHASEP142065 pts
Season Points4057
Starts19
Wins0
Top 51
Top 104
Avg Finish16.95
Laps Led36
Inc / Start10.05
DRIVER MILESTONES
Badges & Achievements
★
Chase DriverSeed 16
Chase Status
Seed 16 → current P14
Seed points: None
Current Chase points: 2065
Movement from seed: +2
Last-race movement: 0
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 1
Average Start: 13.16
Average Finish: 16.95
Avg Positions Gained: -3.79
Best Finish: P2
Total Incidents: 191
Provisionals: 3
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackPocono Raceway2.0 avg finish
Worst TrackIndianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval30.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR17 • P123362 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 15 | 4 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 15.93 | 20.75 |
| Points | 3960 | 67 |
| Laps Led | 36 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R1212x
R137x
R1418x
R158x
R160x
R1712x
R188x
R1912x
R214x
R229x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pocono Raceway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nashville Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 31 | 12 |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Chicagoland Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Richmond Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| San Diego | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Legacy Atlanta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 16 | 15 | +1 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 38 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 62 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | 17 | 9 | +8 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 6 | Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 8 | 12 | -4 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 14 | 30 | -16 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 8 | Legacy Atlanta | 13 | 26 | -13 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 12 |
| 9 | Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 6 | 16 | -10 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 1 | -20 | 4 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 19 | 15 | +4 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| 11 | Bristol Motor Speedway | 17 | 10 | +7 | 0 | 12 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 24 | 29 | -5 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 7 | 9 | -2 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 12 | 14 | -2 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 60 |
| 15 | San Diego | 19 | 25 | -6 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | 10 | 2 | +8 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 82 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 7 | 12 | -5 | 31 | 12 | 25 | 9 | 1662 | -15 | 3362 |
| 18 | St. Petersburg, FL | 16 | 20 | -4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 19 | Chicagoland Speedway | 8 | 19 | -11 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 14 |
| 20 | Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 21 | Richmond Raceway | 10 | 25 | -15 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 0 | -15 | 5 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 12 | 19 | -7 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 0 | -5 | 14 |
