#71
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Jeff Laraway
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points616
Starts18
Wins0
Top 50
Top 100
Avg Finish20.22
Laps Led2
Inc / Start8.11
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 2
Average Start: 23.44
Average Finish: 20.22
Avg Positions Gained: 3.22
Best Finish: P13
Total Incidents: 146
Provisionals: 1
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackPhoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg13.0 avg finish
Worst TrackMobility Resort Motegi Oval36.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR3 • P1348 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 17 | 1 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 20.47 | 16.0 |
| Points | 584 | 22 |
| Laps Led | 1 | 1 |
Incident Trend
R917x
R1012x
R1120x
R128x
R1310x
R144x
R158x
R160x
R179x
R225x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Legacy Atlanta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| Nashville Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Daytona International Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| San Diego | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Kansas Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Pocono Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | 28 | 17 | +11 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | 21 | 20 | +1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 28 | 13 | +15 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 30 | 36 | -6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | 24 | 16 | +8 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| 6 | Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 26 | 18 | +8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 24 | 22 | +2 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 8 | Legacy Atlanta | 22 | 14 | +8 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| 9 | Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 29 | 24 | +5 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 11 | Bristol Motor Speedway | 16 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 22 | 26 | -4 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 20 | 23 | -3 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 25 | 19 | +6 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 15 | San Diego | 16 | 17 | -1 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | 26 | 20 | +6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 20 | 21 | -1 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 18 | St. Petersburg, FL | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 19 | 16 | +3 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
