#16
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Robert Church
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points576
Starts19
Wins0
Top 50
Top 100
Avg Finish21.11
Laps Led0
Inc / Start9.74
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 0
Average Start: 19.89
Average Finish: 21.11
Avg Positions Gained: -1.21
Best Finish: P13
Total Incidents: 185
Provisionals: 3
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackNashville Superspeedway13.0 avg finish
Worst TrackRockingham Speedway Oval30.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR5 • P1348 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 14 | 5 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 21.86 | 19.0 |
| Points | 434 | 112 |
| Laps Led | 0 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R138x
R148x
R158x
R168x
R172x
R186x
R196x
R201x
R216x
R228x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nashville Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Chicagoland Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Kansas Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Pocono Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| San Diego | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Richmond Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Daytona International Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | 14 | 27 | -13 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | 18 | 21 | -3 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 19 | 22 | -3 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | 26 | 13 | +13 | 0 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| 6 | Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 24 | 22 | +2 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 28 | 29 | -1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 8 | Legacy Atlanta | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 24 | 19 | +5 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 5 | 18 | -13 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 11 | Bristol Motor Speedway | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 30 | 25 | +5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 21 | 17 | +4 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 23 | 18 | +5 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 15 | San Diego | 25 | 23 | +2 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | 20 | 22 | -2 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 17 | 30 | -13 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 18 | St. Petersburg, FL | 18 | 19 | -1 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 19 | Chicagoland Speedway | 17 | 21 | -4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 20 | Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 19 | 17 | +2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 21 | Richmond Raceway | 15 | 24 | -9 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 15 | 14 | +1 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
