#99
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Joshua Seigfried
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points623
Starts14
Wins0
Top 52
Top 106
Avg Finish16.0
Laps Led24
Inc / Start4.36
DRIVER MILESTONES
Badges & Achievements
★
Pole Winner1 pole
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 1
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 3
Average Start: 10.93
Average Finish: 16.0
Avg Positions Gained: -5.07
Best Finish: P3
Total Incidents: 61
Provisionals: 3
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackTexas Motor Speedway Oval3.0 avg finish
Worst TrackTalladega Superspeedway29.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion0.0%0 wins from 1 poles
Personal BestR9 • P380 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 11 | 3 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 15.64 | 17.33 |
| Points | 514 | 79 |
| Laps Led | 9 | 15 |
Incident Trend
R83x
R91x
R1012x
R124x
R138x
R140x
R1712x
R200x
R214x
R226x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nashville Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Legacy Atlanta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Richmond Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| Kansas Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | 30 | 24 | +6 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 23 | 6 | +17 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 72 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60 |
| 6 | Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 13 | 10 | +3 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 64 |
| 8 | Legacy Atlanta | 8 | 16 | -8 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 9 | Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 14 | 3 | +11 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 80 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 10 | 29 | -19 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 12 | 19 | -7 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 18 | 21 | -3 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 5 | 27 | -22 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 10 |
| 20 | Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39 |
| 21 | Richmond Raceway | 1 | 23 | -22 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 2 | 24 | -22 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
