#55
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
John Hammond5
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points371
Starts11
Wins0
Top 51
Top 103
Avg Finish18.64
Laps Led18
Inc / Start4.64
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 1
Average Start: 18.45
Average Finish: 18.64
Avg Positions Gained: -0.18
Best Finish: P3
Total Incidents: 51
Provisionals: 3
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackDaytona International Speedway Oval3.0 avg finish
Worst TrackWatkins Glen International30.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR1 • P382 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8 | 3 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 18.88 | 18.0 |
| Points | 280 | 61 |
| Laps Led | 0 | 18 |
Incident Trend
R44x
R72x
R87x
R114x
R126x
R136x
R148x
R196x
R200x
R224x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daytona International Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Legacy Atlanta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Chicagoland Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | 6 | 3 | +3 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 82 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 35 | 18 | +17 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 17 | 7 | +10 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 8 | Legacy Atlanta | 26 | 25 | +1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 11 | Bristol Motor Speedway | 23 | 28 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 20 | 30 | -10 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 26 | 25 | +1 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 18 | 15 | +3 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| 19 | Chicagoland Speedway | 13 | 26 | -13 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 20 | Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 13 | 7 | +6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 6 | 21 | -15 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
