#29
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Tyler Lemon
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points542
Starts12
Wins0
Top 53
Top 104
Avg Finish16.42
Laps Led1
Inc / Start2.92
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 3
Average Start: 11.5
Average Finish: 16.42
Avg Positions Gained: -4.92
Best Finish: P3
Total Incidents: 35
Provisionals: 3
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackCharlotte Motor Speedway Oval3.0 avg finish
Worst TrackPhoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg30.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR15 • P380 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8 | 4 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 18.5 | 12.25 |
| Points | 342 | 170 |
| Laps Led | 0 | 1 |
Incident Trend
R78x
R121x
R144x
R150x
R162x
R170x
R188x
R200x
R212x
R222x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| San Diego | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richmond Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pocono Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Nashville Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | 13 | 30 | -17 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | 18 | 29 | -11 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 10 | 28 | -18 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 10 | 13 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 5 | 23 | -18 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| 15 | San Diego | 20 | 3 | +17 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 80 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | 9 | 17 | -8 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 24 | 5 | +19 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 76 |
| 18 | St. Petersburg, FL | 4 | 17 | -13 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 20 | Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 5 | 3 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 46 |
| 21 | Richmond Raceway | 12 | 7 | +5 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 8 | 22 | -14 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
