#None
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
David Durand Jr
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points488
Starts8
Wins0
Top 54
Top 104
Avg Finish11.62
Laps Led58
Inc / Start6.75
DRIVER MILESTONES
Badges & Achievements
★
Stage Winner1 stage win
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 1
Zero-incident starts: 1
Average Start: 21.38
Average Finish: 11.62
Avg Positions Gained: 9.75
Best Finish: P2
Total Incidents: 54
Provisionals: 3
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackDover Motor Speedway2.0 avg finish
Worst TrackNashville Superspeedway27.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR8 • P388 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8 | 0 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 11.62 | — |
| Points | 458 | 0 |
| Laps Led | 58 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R40x
R54x
R86x
R92x
R1020x
R114x
R1310x
R148x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Legacy Atlanta | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 39 | 2 |
| Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Nashville Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 33 | 13 | +20 | 19 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 62 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | 20 | 27 | -7 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 8 | Legacy Atlanta | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 88 |
| 9 | Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 7 | 5 | +2 | 39 | 2 | 32 | 12 | 2 | -15 | 62 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 32 | 3 | +29 | 0 | 20 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 76 |
| 11 | Bristol Motor Speedway | 26 | 27 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 23 | 13 | +10 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 27 | 2 | +25 | 0 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 |
