#38
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Chad Coleman
Chop Shop NextGen entry

CHASEP152050 pts
Season Points4038
Starts10
Wins1
Top 56
Top 108
Avg Finish8.8
Laps Led92
Inc / Start4.5
DRIVER MILESTONES
Badges & Achievements
★
Race Winner1 win
★
Pole Winner1 pole
★
Stage Winner1 stage win
★
Chase DriverSeed 9
Chase Status
Seed 9 → current P15
Seed points: None
Current Chase points: 2050
Movement from seed: -6
Last-race movement: 0
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 1
Stage wins: 1
Zero-incident starts: 2
Average Start: 5.4
Average Finish: 8.8
Avg Positions Gained: -3.4
Best Finish: P1
Total Incidents: 45
Provisionals: 4
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackTexas Motor Speedway Oval1.0 avg finish
Worst TrackTalladega Superspeedway30.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion0.0%0 wins from 1 poles
Personal BestR16 • P33320 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 10 | 0 |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 8.8 | — |
| Points | 3998 | 0 |
| Laps Led | 92 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R52x
R64x
R76x
R80x
R90x
R1019x
R122x
R134x
R146x
R162x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Pocono Raceway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Legacy Atlanta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Nashville Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 1 | 13 | 19 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | 7 | 21 | -14 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
| 6 | Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 80 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 66 |
| 8 | Legacy Atlanta | 1 | 6 | -5 | 22 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 82 |
| 9 | Texas Motor Speedway Oval | 8 | 1 | +7 | 30 | 0 | 55 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 140 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 4 | 30 | -26 | 13 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 40 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 9 | 5 | +4 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 6 | 8 | -2 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 4 | 5 | -1 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 82 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | 2 | 34 | 9 | 1617 | 0 | 3320 |
| 18 | St. Petersburg, FL | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
