#1
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Joey Gattina
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points426
Starts7
Wins0
Top 51
Top 105
Avg Finish11.86
Laps Led1
Inc / Start7.71
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 0
Average Start: 10.71
Average Finish: 11.86
Avg Positions Gained: -1.14
Best Finish: P2
Total Incidents: 54
Provisionals: 3
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackDaytona International Speedway Oval2.0 avg finish
Worst TrackTalladega Superspeedway31.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR13 • P776 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7 | 0 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 11.86 | — |
| Points | 396 | 0 |
| Laps Led | 1 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R113x
R28x
R44x
R68x
R104x
R135x
R1412x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daytona International Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Kansas Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | 4 | 2 | +2 | 0 | 13 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | 10 | 22 | -12 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 16 | 7 | +9 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 74 |
| 5 | Nashville Superspeedway | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 6 | Homestead-Miami Speedway Oval | 10 | 7 | +3 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 13 | 31 | -18 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 8 | 7 | +1 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 76 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 14 | 7 | +7 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 68 |
