#77
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Michael Caffery
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points448
Starts8
Wins1
Top 52
Top 103
Avg Finish17.88
Laps Led10
Inc / Start9.0
DRIVER MILESTONES
Badges & Achievements
★
Race Winner1 win
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 0
Average Start: 10.5
Average Finish: 17.88
Avg Positions Gained: -7.38
Best Finish: P1
Total Incidents: 72
Provisionals: 3
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackDaytona International Speedway Oval1.0 avg finish
Worst TrackIndianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval34.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR1 • P1120 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8 | 0 |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 17.88 | — |
| Points | 418 | 0 |
| Laps Led | 10 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R18x
R79x
R1016x
R114x
R126x
R134x
R1413x
R1512x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daytona International Speedway Oval | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Watkins Glen International | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| San Diego | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 5 | 12 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | 17 | 1 | +16 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 120 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway NASCAR Oval | 7 | 34 | -27 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 14 | 28 | -14 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 11 | Bristol Motor Speedway | 4 | 18 | -14 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | 3 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 92 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 10 | 24 | -14 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 15 | San Diego | 2 | 9 | -7 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 80 |
