#49
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Robert Dudley
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points194
Starts6
Wins0
Top 50
Top 101
Avg Finish15.33
Laps Led0
Inc / Start5.17
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 0
Average Start: 14.83
Average Finish: 15.33
Avg Positions Gained: -0.5
Best Finish: P8
Total Incidents: 31
Provisionals: 3
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackChicagoland Speedway8.0 avg finish
Worst TrackRockingham Speedway Oval22.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR16 • P1936 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2 | 4 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 20.5 | 12.75 |
| Points | 66 | 98 |
| Laps Led | 0 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R164x
R1712x
R194x
R201x
R216x
R224x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicagoland Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pocono Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Richmond Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 15 | San Diego | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 15 | 22 | -7 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 19 | Chicagoland Speedway | 11 | 8 | +3 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 20 | Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval | 15 | 11 | +4 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 21 | Richmond Raceway | 13 | 21 | -8 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 16 | 11 | +5 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
