#28

Points1721
Starts12
Wins0
Top 54
Top 109
Avg Finish9.0
Avg +/-+1.17
Inc / Start2.0
DRIVER MILESTONES
Badges & Achievements
★
Clean Racer5+ zero-incident starts
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Zero-incident starts: 7
Best finish: P4
Average start: 10.17
Laps led: 7
Total incidents: 24
Provisionals used: 0
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackTalladega Superspeedway4.0 avg finish
Worst TrackDaytona International Speedway Oval - 200828.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR11 • P4165 points
Last 10 Form
Incident Trend
R36x
R40x
R50x
R60x
R74x
R80x
R90x
R100x
R110x
R128x
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 7 | 8 |
| Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval - 2012 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 |
| [Legacy] Phoenix Raceway - 2008 Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 |
| Martinsville Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Watkins Glen International Classic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 |
| [Legacy] Pocono Raceway - 2009 Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 |
| [Legacy] Michigan International Speedway - 2009 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 6 |
| Daytona International Speedway Oval - 2008 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 0 | 4 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Status | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval - 2008 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 0 | 4 | race | 79 |
| 2 | Dover Motor Speedway | 20 | 11 | +9 | 0 | 2 | race | 130 |
| 3 | [Legacy] Michigan International Speedway - 2009 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | race | 124 |
| 4 | [Legacy] Phoenix Raceway - 2008 Oval | 8 | 5 | +3 | 0 | 0 | race | 160 |
| 5 | [Legacy] Pocono Raceway - 2009 Oval | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | race | 143 |
| 6 | Watkins Glen International Classic | 8 | 9 | -1 | 0 | 0 | race | 143 |
| 7 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 8 | 7 | +1 | 0 | 4 | race | 146 |
| 8 | Martinsville Speedway | 6 | 7 | -1 | 0 | 0 | race | 151 |
| 9 | Rockingham Speedway Oval - 2012 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 0 | 0 | race | 160 |
| 10 | Charlotte Motor Speedway | 8 | 6 | +2 | 0 | 0 | race | 155 |
| 11 | Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | race | 165 |
| 12 | Talladega Superspeedway | 10 | 4 | +6 | 7 | 8 | race | 165 |
