#96
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Gerald Livingston
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points70
Starts3
Wins0
Top 50
Top 101
Avg Finish16.33
Laps Led0
Inc / Start5.33
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 0
Average Start: 28.67
Average Finish: 16.33
Avg Positions Gained: 12.33
Best Finish: P8
Total Incidents: 16
Provisionals: 0
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackRichmond Raceway8.0 avg finish
Worst TrackRockingham Speedway Oval29.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR21 • P829 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 1 | 2 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 29.0 | 10.0 |
| Points | 16 | 54 |
| Laps Led | 0 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R174x
R218x
R224x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Auto Club Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 31 | 29 | +2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 21 | Richmond Raceway | 25 | 8 | +17 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 22 | Auto Club Speedway Oval | 30 | 12 | +18 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
