#85
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Justin Hendrey
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points79
Starts3
Wins0
Top 50
Top 100
Avg Finish26.0
Laps Led0
Inc / Start7.33
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 0
Average Start: 13.67
Average Finish: 26.0
Avg Positions Gained: -12.33
Best Finish: P20
Total Incidents: 22
Provisionals: 3
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackChicagoland Speedway20.0 avg finish
Worst TrackRockingham Speedway Oval31.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR16 • P2720 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2 | 1 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 29.0 | 20.0 |
| Points | 32 | 17 |
| Laps Led | 0 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R168x
R176x
R198x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicagoland Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Pocono Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 15 | San Diego | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | 17 | 27 | -10 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 12 | 31 | -19 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 19 | Chicagoland Speedway | 12 | 20 | -8 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
