#22
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Micheal Woolf
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points282
Starts4
Wins0
Top 51
Top 102
Avg Finish11.75
Laps Led3
Inc / Start6.5
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 0
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 1
Average Start: 13.0
Average Finish: 11.75
Avg Positions Gained: 1.25
Best Finish: P3
Total Incidents: 26
Provisionals: 3
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackRockingham Speedway Oval3.0 avg finish
Worst TrackPocono Raceway25.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion—0 wins from 0 poles
Personal BestR17 • P388 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 4 | 0 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 11.75 | — |
| Points | 252 | 0 |
| Laps Led | 3 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R1410x
R1512x
R164x
R170x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockingham Speedway Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dover Motor Speedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| San Diego | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Pocono Raceway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Bristol Motor Speedway | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Watkins Glen International | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | World Wide Technology Raceway (Gateway) Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 14 | Dover Motor Speedway | 7 | 8 | -1 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| 15 | San Diego | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | 12 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 72 |
| 16 | Pocono Raceway | 28 | 25 | +3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 17 | Rockingham Speedway Oval | 13 | 3 | +10 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 88 |
