#53
NEXTGEN CUP • DRIVER PROFILE
Brian Wertman
Chop Shop NextGen entry

Season Points100
Starts2
Wins0
Top 50
Top 101
Avg Finish19.5
Laps Led0
Inc / Start5.0
DRIVER MILESTONES
Badges & Achievements
★
Pole Winner1 pole
Last 5 Starts
Season Summary
Poles: 1
Stage wins: 0
Zero-incident starts: 0
Average Start: 9.0
Average Finish: 19.5
Avg Positions Gained: -10.5
Best Finish: P9
Total Incidents: 10
Provisionals: 3
DRIVER PROFILE 2.0
Performance Breakdown
Best TrackTalladega Superspeedway9.0 avg finish
Worst TrackMobility Resort Motegi Oval30.0 avg finish
Pole Conversion0.0%0 wins from 1 poles
Personal BestR10 • P956 points
Regular Season vs Chase
| Stat | Regular | Chase |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2 | 0 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Avg Finish | 19.5 | — |
| Points | 70 | 0 |
| Laps Led | 0 | 0 |
Incident Trend
R46x
R104x
Last 10 Form
Track Performance
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Avg Finish | Stage Wins | Led | Inc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Race-by-Race Points
Season Results
| Race | Track | Start | Finish | +/- | Led | Inc | Race | Stage | Bonus | Penalty | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daytona International Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2 | Kansas Speedway Oval | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 3 | Phoenix Raceway Oval w/open dogleg | — | P | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 4 | Mobility Resort Motegi Oval | 17 | 30 | -13 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 10 | Talladega Superspeedway | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 |
