HOME League Hub
⌕
CHOP SHOP NATIONALS
SEASON 1 • LEAGUE #14517
Chop Shop Nationals

CHOP SHOP INTELLIGENCE • OFFICIAL LEAGUE DATA

Ask the League Database

Development and control intelligence: Goal Tracker, Season Progress Reports, Head-to-Head Trends, Track Opportunity Finder, Schedule Strength, Field Strength Context, Story Builder, Driver Benchmarking, structured data-issue reporting, and the Intelligence Control Panel.

CONVERSATION CONTEXTall official Chop Shop dataKevin Winker • Wins • 3 race window
Follow-ups inherit only missing context. New explicit details override it.Start New Question

INTELLIGENCE FEED • 12.0

What’s happening around Chop Shop

Automatically generated from official league activity.

Explore Insights →

AUTOMATIC INSIGHT DISCOVERY • 10.2

What Intelligence noticed

Open All Insights →

INTELLIGENCE ANSWER • OFFICIAL LEAGUE DATA

League-wide wins • last 3 official races

Colby Hartung leads the selected league-wide window for wins (1).

DATA SOURCEOfficial race/result tables across all active series
CONFIDENCE 65% • MEDIUM Answer facts were computed only from stored official Chop Shop data.
Share Card
ANSWERColby Hartung leads the selected league-wide window for wins (1).
SCOPEall official Chop Shop dataLeague context
EVIDENCEQualified official-data trace3 exact races
CONFIDENCE65%MEDIUM • Quality PASSED
R25 • Clear 86°F 12% 6 MPH 0.00in • Sep 8, 2026R26 • Partly Cloudy 88°F 11% 7 MPH 0.00in • Sep 15, 2026R24 • Partly Cloudy 86°F 53% 6 MPH 0.00in • Sep 1, 2026
AI QUERY PLANChop Shop Intelligence 12.0130.5 ms
1Resolve official-data scope2Resolve canonical driver identity3Build 3-race official window4Calculate wins5Attach evidence and follow-up paths
INTENTStat Query
SCOPEall official Chop Shop data
WINDOW3 races
METRICWins
TRACKAny official track
DATA POLICYOfficial only
Kevin WinkerKevin Winker • 100% match
#DriverStartsPos +/-Avg FinishLaps LedIncInc/Start
1Colby Hartung2+171.52584.0
2Eric Schaffer2+33.0131147.0
3Joseph Causey3+275.6774186.0
4Brandon T Banks3+253.6713144.67
5Chad Coleman3+14.336124.0
6Logan Cogar3+06.3354217.0
7Anthony Crownover3-1112.67582.67
8Mark Roettgen23+1913.330227.33
9John Fowler22-1216.0084.0
10Michael Newbraugh3+418.0082.67
11Clint Hackett3+113.330206.67
12Doug Sigmon3+3513.33093.0
13Brad Dove3+3713.677289.33
14Allen Krier2-114.00168.0
15Joe Hudson1-914.041212.0
16Jorge Rincon3+614.00144.67
17Craig Parks3+1815.670144.67
18Gerald Livingston1+1116.0088.0
19R.B. Turner3-2016.00248.0
20Nathan Biggart3-3216.6732206.67
SAMPLE GUARD • 16.8 LOW • 3 sample

Low sample: conclusions can move sharply with one result.

Data Trust • sources, scope & identity

Source: Official race/result tables across all active series

Identity: Resolved Driver Registry/profile identities are used when a driver is named; ambiguous matches are not silently guessed.

Archive/current: Current official-series data unless the answer explicitly identifies archive/history.

THE ANSWER • 13.8

Colby Hartung leads the selected league-wide window for wins (1).

WHY

→ The displayed leader is determined by the metric and tie-break order shown in the answer table.

DATA COVERAGE • 11.9How much official data sits behind this answer
Displayed rows20Drivers represented20Official race sample3Data rangeSep 1, 2026 → Sep 8, 2026
EVIDENCE RELIABILITYWhat this answer actually used
PolicyOfficial stored Chop Shop race/result data onlySourceOfficial race/result tables across all active seriesScopeall official Chop Shop dataScope modecareerEvidence modeExact official race windowRace sample3 official race(s)Driver identityKevin Winker
QUALIFIED OFFICIAL-DATA TRACEOfficial data supports this answer, with the qualifications listed below.Reliability 92% • Sample 3 • Trace ID 2b31b7297ef462c7

⚠ Low sample: conclusions can move sharply with one result.

Exact official races used • 3

Truck Series • R25 • Clear 86°F 12% 6 MPH 0.00in • Sep 8, 2026
Official race/result tables across all active series

Truck Series • R26 • Partly Cloudy 88°F 11% 7 MPH 0.00in • Sep 15, 2026
Official race/result tables across all active series

Truck Series • R24 • Partly Cloudy 86°F 53% 6 MPH 0.00in • Sep 1, 2026
Official race/result tables across all active series

Answer Quality Gate • PASSED

All automatic consistency and evidence checks passed.

WHY THIS RESULT?

→ The displayed leader is determined by the metric and tie-break order shown in the answer table.

Wrong Data
Why this answer is trustworthy

✓ Answer facts were computed only from stored official Chop Shop data.

✓ Driver identities were resolved through the canonical driver registry/account aliases.

✓ Executed source: Official race/result tables across all active series.

✓ Exact official race window contains 3 race(s).

✓ AI may interpret the question and conversation context, but it cannot invent race facts; factual output must come from the official Chop Shop database path shown above.

Question: “Show career stats for Kevin Winker” • OFFICIAL CHOP SHOP DATA ONLY • No external racing statistics are used. Unsupported questions return no guess.