HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Pocono

ALL-TIME RACES6Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS44 historical races
DRIVERS91All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart2 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJun 23, 2022through Sep 8, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE4official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS4series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON2official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL6de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START4.61All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.03Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS47.6%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart2 wins • 2 top-5s • 9.2 avg • 5 starts
P2Colby Hartung1 wins • 2 top-5s • 2.5 avg • 2 starts
P3Joshua Seigfried1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Cameron Derieux0 wins • 2 top-5s • 9.5 avg • 6 starts
P5Brian Rayburn0 wins • 2 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 5 starts
P6Michael Strickland40 wins • 2 top-5s • 12.2 avg • 5 starts
P7Anthony Crownover0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Logan Cogar0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Carlton Hendry+16.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Mark O'Dell2+16.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Sam Benson2+16.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Eric Schaffer+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Joseph Thompson4+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Anthony Shook+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Fred Chase+10.67 avg positions • 3 starts
P8Jerry Culver+10.50 avg positions • 4 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Pocono

NextGen CupAndrew W PayneSep 8, 2023 • R8
Speedy Trophies TrucksColby HartungSep 26, 2023 • R18
NextGen CupNate BiggartMay 16, 2025 • R24
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityKevin SavoieJun 23, 2022 • R8
O’ReillyJoshua Seigfried2026-09-26 • R2
NextGenNate Biggart2026-08-28 • R16

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup37431513.274.54+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity24121011.072.71+0.12
Speedy Trophies Trucks1301515.57.4+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Trucks Returns to Pocono

2027-01-05 • Round 9

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERNate Biggart2 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HERENate Biggart2 wins • 9.2 avg finish
LATEST WINNERAndrew W PayneNextGen Cup • Sep 8, 2023
TRACK PROFILE4.61 INC/START+0.03 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Pocono?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart2
BEST AVG FINISHNate Biggart9.2Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart2
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne140
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne2

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 3 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Pocono

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Joshua Seigfried11101.0540.0
2Nate Biggart211110.0392.0
3Brian Rayburn20214.051.5
4Logan Cogar10102.000.0
5Chad Coleman10103.092.0
6R.B. Turner10103.000.0
7John Hammond10105.004.0
8Jerry Culver20107.033.0
9Cameron Derieux201015.522.0
10Chris Justice10007.0010.0
11Pat Green10007.072.0
12David Steiner10008.002.0
13Kevin Winker10008.010.0
14Tyler Dalton10009.0350.0
15Bentley Glaser100010.000.0
16Eric Schaffer100011.002.0
17Michael Leytham100011.002.0
18Johnathan Casebere100012.000.0
19Robert Dudley200012.504.0
20Brock Duty100013.000.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart522319.21043.2
2Andrew W Payne212221.51400.0
3Colby Hartung212202.5146.0
4Joshua Seigfried111101.0540.0
5Kevin Savoie111101.0160.0
6Cameron Derieux602509.5113.83
7Brian Rayburn5022111.053.0
8Michael Strickland45022012.2425.6
9Anthony Crownover101102.050.0
10Logan Cogar101102.000.0
11Chad Coleman101103.092.0
12R.B. Turner101103.000.0
13Stephen Eashum101103.000.0
14David Durand Jr101114.0150.0
15Nicholas Casey101104.000.0
16Sam Benson2101104.084.0
17Matt Magner101105.004.0
18Jerry Culver401209.553.75
19Brian Fine3012010.002.67
20Brandon Banks2011010.513.0
21John Hammond4012011.0105.5
22Mark Roettgen24012012.2507.75
23Michael Caffery3012112.3308.67
24Michael Coulter2011013.506.0
25Jaron Valley100106.006.0
26Michael Newbraugh100107.000.0
27David Steiner100108.002.0
28Jason Day100108.040.0
29Kevin Winker100108.010.0
30Michael Doane100108.000.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →