HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Kentucky Kentucky

ALL-TIME RACES5Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS55 historical races
DRIVERS61All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEAug 7, 2022through Oct 24, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE5official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS5series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL5de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START3.14All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.02Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS44.1%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 3 top-5s • 2.75 avg • 4 starts
P2Michael Strickland41 wins • 3 top-5s • 4.8 avg • 5 starts
P3Brandon Banks1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Chris Roberge0 wins • 2 top-5s • 8.67 avg • 3 starts
P5Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 2 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 3 starts
P6Jeremy Bailey0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Tyler Lemon0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Pat Green0 wins • 1 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 2 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Adam Dama+18.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Ed Parry+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Craig Bridge+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Chris Roberge+10.67 avg positions • 3 starts
P5Ryan Wenndt+8.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P6Tony Sanders+8.33 avg positions • 3 starts
P7Andrew W Payne+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Jeremiah M Burke+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Kentucky Kentucky

NextGen CupBrandon BanksOct 24, 2025 • R12
NextGen CupMichael Strickland4Nov 15, 2024 • R4
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityAndrew W PayneMar 18, 2023 • R10
NextGen CupNate BiggartMar 1, 2024 • R4
NextGen CupStephen EashumAug 7, 2022 • R3

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup49542013.02.92+0.02
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity116158.54.44+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Kentucky Kentucky?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart1
BEST AVG FINISHNate Biggart2.75Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart3
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart270
MOST POLESNate Biggart2

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 4 all-time races 4 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart413422.752703.0
2Michael Strickland4513424.81440.0
3Andrew W Payne111101.01194.0
4Brandon Banks111101.0380.0
5Stephen Eashum111101.0190.0
6Chris Roberge302208.6744.0
7Joseph Grijalva3022010.054.0
8Ed Parry101102.004.0
9Bud Shearer101103.090.0
10Jeremy Bailey101103.0010.0
11Tyler Lemon101103.000.0
12Matt Swope101105.000.0
13Matt Magner201107.533.0
14Pat Green201109.002.5
15John Hammond3012010.002.33
16Colby Hartung2011010.524.0
17Jason Day2011110.5410.0
18Joshua Seigfried2011012.5307.0
19Brad Dove4012012.7523.0
20Caleb Modzeleski100106.006.0
21Jeremiah M Burke100107.000.0
22Joshua Smallwood100107.040.0
23Adam Dama100108.000.0
24Michael Caffery400308.571.0
25Jeff Dillon200208.502.0
26Elliott Swope100109.000.0
27Cameron Derieux300209.6782.67
28Robert Dudley1001010.008.0
29Tony Sanders3002010.3322.33
30Anthony Crownover2001011.002.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →