HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Iowa

ALL-TIME RACES12Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS1111 historical races
DRIVERS104All-time official results
TOP WINNERAndrew W Payne3 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 21, 2023through Sep 15, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE11official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS11series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON1official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL12de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START6.29All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS47.2%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Michael Strickland42 wins • 4 top-5s • 7.5 avg • 8 starts
P2Nate Biggart1 wins • 5 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 8 starts
P3Jason Day1 wins • 4 top-5s • 4.4 avg • 5 starts
P4Kevin Winker1 wins • 2 top-5s • 1.5 avg • 2 starts
P5Colby Hartung1 wins • 2 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 6 starts
P6Brandon Banks1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Levi Allen1 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.5 avg • 2 starts
P8Robert Dudley0 wins • 3 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 4 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Michael D Mueller+20.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Jerry Livingston+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Jeff Laraway+16.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Andrew Schrotenboer+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Austin Knight4+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Tyler Dudley+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Brock Duty+9.67 avg positions • 3 starts
P8Tony Sanders+9.67 avg positions • 3 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Iowa

NextGen CupMichael Strickland4Sep 15, 2023 • R9
ARCA / Gen4Nate BiggartNov 12, 2023 • R20
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityAndrew W PayneMay 26, 2022 • R4
Speedy Trophies TrucksBrandon BanksMay 14, 2024 • R20
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityAndrew W PayneMay 13, 2023 • R17
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityKevin WinkerJan 11, 2025 • R4
NextGen CupMichael Strickland4Feb 23, 2024 • R3
NextGen CupJason DayDec 6, 2024 • R6

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup510852512.778.39+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity47742010.874.83+0.00
ARCA / Gen4112156.52.67+0.00
Speedy Trophies Trucks1261513.54.58+0.00
Super Late16153.51.83+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

NextGen Returns to Iowa

2026-10-30 • Round 23

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERAndrew W Payne3 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HEREMichael Strickland42 wins • 7.5 avg finish
LATEST WINNERMichael Strickland4NextGen Cup • Sep 15, 2023
TRACK PROFILE6.29 INC/START+0.00 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Iowa?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAndrew W Payne3
BEST AVG FINISHAndrew W Payne1.0Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart5
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart382
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne3

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 5 all-time races 5 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 4 all-time races 4 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
ARCA / Gen4 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Super Late 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Iowa

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Colby Hartung11101.0222.0
2Kevin Winker10102.0800.0
3Brad Dove10103.004.0
4Jerry Livingston10104.004.0
5Robert Dudley10105.000.0
6Blake A. Dudley10006.0010.0
7Ryan Wenndt10007.004.0
8Cameron Derieux10008.000.0
9Pat Green10009.004.0
10Michael Daniels5100010.024.0
11Tyler Dudley100011.000.0
12Austin Knight4100012.0010.0
13Clint Hackett100013.006.0
14R.B. Turner100014.004.0
15Rick L Kennedy Jr100015.030.0
16Fred Chase100016.0354.0
17Joshua Seigfried100017.000.0
18Johnathan Casebere100018.0012.0
19Mark Roettgen2100019.0010.0
20Robert Church100020.0014.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Andrew W Payne333331.03200.67
2Michael Strickland4824517.52066.38
3Nate Biggart815538.03825.75
4Jason Day514404.41131.2
5Kevin Winker212201.51664.0
6Colby Hartung612319.01647.0
7Brandon Banks111101.0590.0
8Nathan Alloul211204.0874.0
9Levi Allen211204.570.0
10Robert Dudley403405.0295.0
11Anthony Crownover403315.25834.0
12Cameron Derieux603406.83132.0
13John Hammond903608.67416.78
14Joseph Grijalva302206.3323.33
15Mark Roettgen29024010.56178.89
16Michael Caffery5023013.286.4
17Kevin Savoie101102.0550.0
18Christian Delgado101103.000.0
19David Steiner2101103.0012.0
20Michael Matta101103.0018.0
21Tyler Lemon101103.0416.0
22James McRae101104.096.0
23Jerry Livingston101104.004.0
24Jesse Bunnell101104.0550.0
25Chad Waller2101105.004.0
26Eric Schaffer101115.01294.0
27Jeff Dillon201206.005.0
28Jeremiah M Burke301306.33415.67
29Alonzo King301209.3398.67
30Chris Roberge6014011.17134.33

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 3

Sep 15, 2023 • R9
WinnerMichael Strickland4
PoleColby Hartung
17 starters • Archive results →
ARCA / Gen4 • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Gen4 Season 1

Nov 12, 2023 • R20
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
12 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Xfinity Season 1

May 26, 2022 • R4
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleAndrew W Payne
17 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 3

May 14, 2024 • R20
WinnerBrandon Banks
PoleEric Schaffer
26 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

V.I.P. Tires & Service Xfinity Season 2

May 13, 2023 • R17
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleAndrew W Payne
15 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through the Ranks

Jan 11, 2025 • R4
WinnerKevin Winker
PoleEd Parry
22 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 4

Feb 23, 2024 • R3
WinnerMichael Strickland4
PoleNate Biggart
28 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 5

Dec 6, 2024 • R6
WinnerJason Day
PoleNate Biggart
34 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 1

Dec 11, 2022 • R20
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleAndrew W Payne
14 starters • Archive results →
Super Late • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

MCI Graphics Super Thunder Series

Apr 21, 2024 • R9
WinnerLevi Allen
PoleAnthony Crownover
6 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 2

Apr 21, 2023 • R13
WinnerNathan Alloul
PoleMichael Strickland4
15 starters • Archive results →
O’Reilly • CURRENT SEASON

Season 4

2026-10-17 • R4
WinnerColby Hartung
PoleChris Justice
23 starters • Current race page →