HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Daytona

ALL-TIME RACES27Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS2124 historical races
DRIVERS175All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart5 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 17, 2026through Sep 25, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE24official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS21series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON3official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL27de-duplicated official events
NextGen Cup Chop Shop NextGen Season 1 2 races • Sep 18, 2022 → Sep 25, 2022 Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity Rise Through The Ranks Season 4 1 race • Sep 19, 2026 Speedy Trophies Trucks Chop Shop Truck Season 2 1 race • Oct 3, 2023 Speedy Trophies Trucks V.I.P. Tires & Service Season 1 1 race • Nov 29, 2022 NextGen Cup Chop Shop NextGen Season 5 2 races • Feb 7, 2025 → Nov 22, 2024 Speedy Trophies Trucks Chop Shop Truck Season 3 1 race • Nov 21, 2023 Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity Chop Shop Xfinity Season 1 1 race • May 5, 2022 Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity Rise Through the Ranks 1 race • Mar 29, 2025 Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity Rise Through The Ranks Season 2 1 race • Jun 7, 2025 Nationals Chop Shop Nationals Season 1 (Current Archive) 1 race • Jul 9, 2026 ARCA / Gen4 Chop Shop Gen4 Season 1 1 race • Jul 9, 2023 ARCA / Gen4 CHOP SHOP ARCA SEASON 1 1 race • Jan 7, 2026 Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity V.I.P. Tires & Service Xfinity Season 2 1 race • Jan 28, 2023 NextGen Cup Chop Shop NextGen Season 4 1 race • Feb 9, 2024 Road Racing Choppin It Up Road Season 2 1 race • Feb 3, 2025 NextGen Cup Chop Shop NextGen Season 2 1 race • Feb 3, 2023 Road Racing VVR ROAD RACING 1 race • Feb 21, 2024 Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity Rise Through The Ranks Season 3 1 race • Dec 13, 2025 NextGen Cup Chop Shop NextGen Season 6 2 races • Aug 1, 2025 → Aug 29, 2025 NextGen Cup Chop Shop NextGen Season 3 1 race • Aug 25, 2023 NextGen Cup Chop Shop NextGen Season 7 1 race • Apr 17, 2026

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START13.13All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.06Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS45.1%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart5 wins • 11 top-5s • 10.84 avg • 19 starts
P2Michael Caffery2 wins • 9 top-5s • 9.05 avg • 20 starts
P3Johnathan Casebere2 wins • 4 top-5s • 8.5 avg • 8 starts
P4Cameron Derieux2 wins • 4 top-5s • 12.53 avg • 15 starts
P5Cale D Spicer2 wins • 2 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 2 starts
P6Michael Matta1 wins • 5 top-5s • 4.33 avg • 6 starts
P7John Hammond1 wins • 5 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 17 starts
P8Michael Coulter1 wins • 4 top-5s • 10.45 avg • 11 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Michael Daniels5+27.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Chad Waller2+24.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Dannie May+24.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Michael Cleary II+24.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Michael Butler11+22.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P6Anthony Shook+21.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P7Craig Parks+19.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P8Bryant Lucas+18.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Daytona

NextGen CupCameron DerieuxSep 25, 2022 • R9
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityJohnathan CasebereSep 19, 2026 • R1
NextGen CupAndrew W PayneSep 18, 2022 • R8
Speedy Trophies TrucksCameron DerieuxOct 3, 2023 • R19
Speedy Trophies TrucksAnthony GarlandNov 29, 2022 • R3
NextGen CupRobbie MilburnNov 22, 2024 • R5
Speedy Trophies TrucksSam Benson2Nov 21, 2023 • R1
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityClint HackettMar 29, 2025 • R15

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup11298115514.7914.8+0.02
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity716163313.7611.2+0.14
Speedy Trophies Trucks38531514.7816.55+0.12
ARCA / Gen42372109.7615.14+0.00
Nationals25621014.56.25+0.00
Road Racing2323156.127.91—

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Trucks Returns to Daytona

2026-10-27 • Round 1

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERNate Biggart5 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HERENate Biggart5 wins • 10.84 avg finish
LATEST WINNERCameron DerieuxNextGen Cup • Sep 25, 2022
TRACK PROFILE13.13 INC/START+0.06 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Daytona?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart5
BEST AVG FINISHAndrew W Payne1.67Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart11
MOST LAPS LEDMark Roettgen2207
MOST POLESMichael Strickland44

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 11 all-time races 11 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 7 all-time races 6 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Speedy Trophies Trucks 3 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
ARCA / Gen4 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Nationals 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Road Racing 2 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Daytona

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Cale D Spicer11111.01610.0
2Johnathan Casebere21106.5214.5
3Michael Caffery21107.5513.0
4Joey Gattina10102.0013.0
5Michael Matta10102.0272.0
6Tyler Lemon10103.000.0
7Brandon Zimmerman10104.024.0
8Craig Parks10104.008.0
9Michael Coulter20105.5246.0
10Jason Day20108.5158.5
11John Hammond20108.5198.0
12Brad Dove301010.027.67
13Pat Green301011.33013.67
14Clint Hackett301117.33113.33
15Nate Biggart301017.6794.0
16Joseph Grijalva10006.035.0
17Joshua Seigfried10006.040.0
18Austin Knight410007.008.0
19Brandon Banks10007.0025.0
20Levi Allen10008.0923.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart1951111310.841707.74
2Michael Caffery20291209.051814.15
3Andrew W Payne626621.678210.33
4Johnathan Casebere824408.5578.75
5Cameron Derieux15245012.538815.53
6Cale D Spicer222221.03210.0
7Michael Matta615514.336512.0
8John Hammond17158212.016710.59
9Sam Benson2514406.61219.2
10Michael Coulter11148210.4516010.55
11Clint Hackett14144215.712513.36
12Jeremiah M Burke613506.831312.33
13Pat Green12134011.922313.67
14Anthony Garland111101.0116.0
15Thaddeus Marshall111101.0464.0
16David Durand Jr3111011.674516.67
17Ryan Wenndt6112015.171214.83
18Robbie Milburn2111019.0111.5
19Michael Strickland422071448.7715211.68
20Colby Hartung805705.51015.25
21Brad Dove18058112.671612.61
22Chris Roberge12037011.54012.67
23David Steiner27034013.8658.57
24Brandon Zimmerman202204.044.0
25Craig Parks202204.008.0
26Alonzo King302208.331714.0
27Mark O'Dell26023011.83511.67
28Joey Gattina4022013.0212.75
29Mark Roettgen223027113.5720714.7
30Tyler Lemon6022013.8327.5

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 1

Sep 25, 2022 • R9
WinnerCameron Derieux
PoleMichael Strickland4
21 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through The Ranks Season 4

Sep 19, 2026 • R1
WinnerJohnathan Casebere
PoleClint Hackett
21 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 1

Sep 18, 2022 • R8
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleAndrew W Payne
16 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 2

Oct 3, 2023 • R19
WinnerCameron Derieux
PoleMichael Coulter
25 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

V.I.P. Tires & Service Season 1

Nov 29, 2022 • R3
WinnerAnthony Garland
PoleT.J. Kroeber
29 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 5

Nov 22, 2024 • R5
WinnerRobbie Milburn
PoleJohn Hammond
37 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 3

Nov 21, 2023 • R1
WinnerSam Benson2
PoleBrian Rayburn
31 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Xfinity Season 1

May 5, 2022 • R1
Winner—
PoleAndrew W Payne
15 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through the Ranks

Mar 29, 2025 • R15
WinnerClint Hackett
PoleBrad Dove
20 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through The Ranks Season 2

Jun 7, 2025 • R1
WinnerJohn Hammond
PoleMark Roettgen2
26 starters • Archive results →
Nationals • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Nationals Season 1 (Current Archive)

Jul 9, 2026 • R1
WinnerCale D Spicer
PoleCale D Spicer
28 starters • Archive results →
ARCA / Gen4 • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Gen4 Season 1

Jul 9, 2023 • R2
WinnerMichael Coulter
PoleMichael Coulter
18 starters • Archive results →
ARCA / Gen4 • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

CHOP SHOP ARCA SEASON 1

Jan 7, 2026 • R1
WinnerPat Green
PoleBrian Rayburn
19 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

V.I.P. Tires & Service Xfinity Season 2

Jan 28, 2023 • R4
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleMichael Strickland4
20 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 4

Feb 9, 2024 • R1
WinnerMichael Matta
PoleMichael Matta
31 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 5

Feb 7, 2025 • R13
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
27 starters • Archive results →
Road Racing • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Choppin It Up Road Season 2

Feb 3, 2025 • R5
WinnerNate Biggart
Pole—
14 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 2

Feb 3, 2023 • R4
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNathan Alloul
25 starters • Archive results →
Road Racing • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

VVR ROAD RACING

Feb 21, 2024 • R3
WinnerNate Biggart
Pole—
18 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through The Ranks Season 3

Dec 13, 2025 • R1
WinnerRyan Wenndt
PoleJohn Hammond
38 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 6

Aug 29, 2025 • R6
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
22 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 3

Aug 25, 2023 • R6
WinnerJeremiah M Burke
PoleNate Biggart
21 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 6

Aug 1, 2025 • R3
WinnerDavid Durand Jr
PoleMatt Gagnon
30 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 7

Apr 17, 2026 • R1
WinnerMichael Caffery
PoleMichael Strickland4
34 starters • Archive results →
O’Reilly • CURRENT SEASON

Season 4

2026-09-19 • R1
WinnerJohnathan Casebere
PoleClint Hackett
21 starters • Current race page →
Nationals • CURRENT SEASON

Season 1

2026-07-09 • R1
WinnerCale D Spicer
PoleCale D Spicer
28 starters • Current race page →
NextGen • CURRENT SEASON

Season 7

2026-04-17 • R1
WinnerMichael Caffery
PoleMichael Strickland4
34 starters • Current race page →