HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Darlington

ALL-TIME RACES9Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS88 historical races
DRIVERS86All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart3 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEAug 6, 2023through Oct 10, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE8official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS8series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON1official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL9de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START5.0All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.09Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS51.5%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart3 wins • 6 top-5s • 7.5 avg • 8 starts
P2Brandon Banks2 wins • 3 top-5s • 1.67 avg • 3 starts
P3Colby Hartung1 wins • 2 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 3 starts
P4Eric Schaffer1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Michael Strickland40 wins • 3 top-5s • 8.5 avg • 8 starts
P6David Durand Jr0 wins • 2 top-5s • 3.5 avg • 2 starts
P7Pat Green0 wins • 2 top-5s • 4.33 avg • 3 starts
P8Michael Caffery0 wins • 2 top-5s • 8.67 avg • 6 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Anthony Garland+19.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Brandon Porter+18.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3T.J. Kroeber+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Rick L Kennedy Jr+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Brock Duty+12.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P6Bob Garafolo+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Joshua Bromfield+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Tyler Dudley+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Darlington

Speedy Trophies TrucksColby HartungOct 10, 2023 • R20
Speedy Trophies TrucksEric SchafferMay 7, 2024 • R19
NextGen CupBrandon BanksMar 7, 2025 • R16
NextGen CupNate BiggartJul 19, 2024 • R19
Speedy Trophies TrucksT.J. KroeberJan 24, 2023 • R10
NextGen CupBrandon BanksFeb 20, 2026 • R25
NextGen CupNate BiggartDec 15, 2023 • R20
ARCA / Gen4Andrew PhippsAug 6, 2023 • R6

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup48642012.355.16+0.00
Speedy Trophies Trucks37731513.815.53+0.00
ARCA / Gen4116158.52.38+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity1211511.04.38+0.81

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Nationals Returns to Darlington

2026-12-10 • Round 18

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERNate Biggart3 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HERENate Biggart3 wins • 7.5 avg finish
LATEST WINNERColby HartungSpeedy Trophies Trucks • Oct 10, 2023
TRACK PROFILE5.0 INC/START+0.09 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Darlington?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart3
BEST AVG FINISHBrandon Banks1.67Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart6
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart374
MOST POLESNate Biggart4

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 4 all-time races 4 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 3 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
ARCA / Gen4 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Darlington

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart11111.0490.0
2Colby Hartung10102.0464.0
3Tyler Lemon10103.040.0
4Fred Chase10104.040.0
5Rick L Kennedy Jr10105.014.0
6Pat Green10006.008.0
7R.B. Turner10007.004.0
8Kevin Winker10008.0102.0
9Michael Daniels510009.050.0
10Michael Coulter100010.0134.0
11Tyler Dudley100011.002.0
12Robert Dudley100012.0012.0
13Ryan Wenndt100013.0014.0
14Jerry Culver100014.006.0
15John Hammond100015.004.0
16Clint Hackett100016.004.0
17Austin Knight4100017.008.0
18Robert Church100018.006.0
19Brad Dove100019.004.0
20Wesley Strait100020.002.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart836647.53741.0
2Brandon Banks323301.671630.0
3Colby Hartung312303.01971.33
4Andrew Phipps111101.01290.0
5Eric Schaffer111101.0452.0
6T.J. Kroeber111101.0674.0
7Michael Strickland4803618.5173.75
8David Durand Jr202203.5560.0
9Pat Green302304.33274.0
10Michael Caffery602408.67754.0
11Chris Justice302219.67184.67
12Jason Day5023012.203.6
13Bryce Cobler101102.0140.0
14Joseph Grijalva101102.0564.0
15ryan Dunkleberger101113.056.0
16Tyler Lemon101103.040.0
17Daniel Dow101104.010.0
18Michael Newbraugh101104.000.0
19Rick L Kennedy Jr101105.014.0
20Jeremiah M Burke201205.526.0
21Anthony Crownover301306.0384.0
22Brian Fine201206.500.0
23Caleb Modzeleski201207.001.0
24Michael Matta301307.33152.67
25John Hammond6014010.1705.0
26Cameron Derieux5013010.624.4
27Chris Roberge6013011.33112.67
28Fred Chase2011012.546.0
29Mark O'Dell22011015.502.0
30Robert Church8011017.1208.75

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →