HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Chicagoland

ALL-TIME RACES3Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS61All-time official results
TOP WINNERBrandon Banks1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEFeb 18, 2025through Feb 18, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON2official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL3de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START3.61All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS44.7%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Brandon Banks1 wins • 2 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 2 starts
P2Tyler Lemon1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Eric Schaffer1 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.5 avg • 2 starts
P4Nate Biggart0 wins • 2 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 2 starts
P5Brad Dove0 wins • 2 top-5s • 12.33 avg • 3 starts
P6Blake A. Dudley0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Tyler Dalton0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Craig Parks0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Jorge Rincon+23.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Brandon Banks+21.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P3Michael Newbraugh+21.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Craig Parks+18.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5T.J. Kroeber+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Fred Chase+13.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P7Bentley Glaser+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Steven Hein+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Chicagoland

Speedy Trophies TrucksEric SchafferFeb 18, 2025 • R21
O’ReillyTyler Lemon2026-10-24 • R5
NextGenBrandon Banks2026-09-25 • R19

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1261513.54.77+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity1241512.53.5+0.00
Speedy Trophies Trucks1351518.02.83+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Trucks Returns to Chicagoland

2027-06-15 • Round 26

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERBrandon Banks1 official win here
ACTIVE FORM HEREBrandon Banks1 wins • 2.0 avg finish
LATEST WINNEREric SchafferSpeedy Trophies Trucks • Feb 18, 2025
TRACK PROFILE3.61 INC/START+0.00 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Chicagoland?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSBrandon Banks1
BEST AVG FINISHMark Roettgen210.67Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sBrandon Banks2
MOST LAPS LEDColby Hartung70
MOST POLESColby Hartung2

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Chicagoland

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Brandon Banks11101.0260.0
2Tyler Lemon11101.030.0
3Brad Dove20205.036.0
4Nate Biggart10102.090.0
5R.B. Turner10102.040.0
6Blake A. Dudley10103.032.0
7Tyler Dalton10103.0130.0
8Craig Parks10104.000.0
9Tyler Dudley10104.0220.0
10Fred Chase10006.0146.0
11Bentley Glaser10007.009.0
12Robert Dudley20007.504.0
13Mark Roettgen220009.003.0
14Brian Fine200010.0500.0
15Eric Schaffer100110.052.0
16Joshua Seigfried100010.042.0
17Jason Day100011.006.0
18Pat Green100011.021.0
19Joe Hudson100013.044.0
20Michael Coulter100013.008.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Brandon Banks212202.0260.0
2Tyler Lemon111101.030.0
3Eric Schaffer211215.5131.0
4Nate Biggart202202.0220.0
5Brad Dove3022012.3335.67
6R.B. Turner101102.040.0
7Blake A. Dudley101103.032.0
8Tyler Dalton101103.0130.0
9Craig Parks101104.000.0
10T.J. Kroeber101104.005.0
11Tyler Dudley101104.0220.0
12Fred Chase201205.5145.0
13Michael Newbraugh100106.000.0
14Bentley Glaser100107.009.0
15Robert Dudley200207.504.0
16Anthony Shook100108.008.0
17Jorge Rincon100109.000.0
18Brian Fine2001010.0500.0
19Joshua Seigfried1001010.042.0
20Steven Hein1001010.0010.0
21Mark Roettgen23001010.6703.33
22Pat Green1000011.021.0
23Anthony Crownover1000012.0450.0
24Joe Hudson1000013.044.0
25Justin Szukics1000013.004.0
26Colby Hartung2001213.5702.0
27Adam Dama1000014.005.0
28Michael Leytham1000014.006.0
29Brian Rayburn2000014.507.0
30Jason Day2000014.503.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →