HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Atlanta

ALL-TIME RACES2Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS22 historical races
DRIVERS44All-time official results
TOP WINNERBrandon Banks1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEDec 9, 2025through Sep 10, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE2official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS2series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL2de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START5.84All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS42.1%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Brandon Banks1 wins • 2 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 2 starts
P2Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.5 avg • 2 starts
P3Anthony Crownover0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Clint Hackett0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Eric Schaffer0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.5 avg • 2 starts
P6John Hammond0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.5 avg • 2 starts
P7Colby Hartung0 wins • 1 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 2 starts
P8Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 8.5 avg • 2 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Joseph Thompson4+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Clint Hackett+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Chris Roberge+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Hayden Malcolm+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Jeff Lydon+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Brad Dove+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Jorge Rincon+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Steven Hein+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Atlanta

Speedy Trophies TrucksNate BiggartSep 10, 2024 • R5
Speedy Trophies TrucksBrandon BanksDec 9, 2025 • R25

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Speedy Trophies Trucks25721015.285.84+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Nationals Returns to Atlanta

2027-01-07 • Round 20

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERBrandon Banks1 official win here
ACTIVE FORM HEREBrandon Banks1 wins • 3.0 avg finish
LATEST WINNERNate BiggartSpeedy Trophies Trucks • Sep 10, 2024
TRACK PROFILE5.84 INC/START+0.00 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Atlanta?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSBrandon Banks1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sBrandon Banks2
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart104
MOST POLESNate Biggart1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Speedy Trophies Trucks 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Brandon Banks212203.0725.0
2Nate Biggart211213.51043.0
3Anthony Crownover101102.091.0
4R.B. Turner101104.010.0
5Clint Hackett101105.000.0
6Eric Schaffer201205.582.0
7John Hammond201205.503.0
8Colby Hartung201108.0167.0
9Michael Strickland4201108.502.0
10T.J. Kroeber100106.040.0
11Jorge Rincon100107.005.0
12Joseph Causey100107.034.0
13Ed Parry100109.034.0
14Fred Chase1001010.005.0
15Greg Whitehead1000011.0010.0
16Steven Hein1000012.0013.0
17Levi Allen1000113.0114.0
18Jerry Culver2000014.006.5
19Anthony Shook1000014.007.0
20Alex Thompson22000015.009.5
21Brad Dove1000015.0513.0
22Ron Hollifield1000015.005.0
23Brian Rayburn1000016.0121.0
24Robert Church2000018.033.0
25Joseph Thompson41000018.0012.0
26Larry Bregar1000018.004.0
27Michael Newbraugh2001018.505.0
28Chris Roberge1000019.009.0
29Ryan Wenndt1000019.004.0
30Konner Hazel2001020.076.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →