HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Gateway

ALL-TIME RACES7Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS66 historical races
DRIVERS83All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart5 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJul 12, 2024through Mar 24, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE6official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS6series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON1official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL7de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START5.72All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS47.9%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart5 wins • 5 top-5s • 2.17 avg • 6 starts
P2Chris Justice0 wins • 4 top-5s • 7.8 avg • 5 starts
P3Brandon Banks0 wins • 3 top-5s • 3.75 avg • 4 starts
P4Jason Day0 wins • 3 top-5s • 7.8 avg • 5 starts
P5Robert Dudley0 wins • 2 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 2 starts
P6Tyler Dalton0 wins • 2 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 2 starts
P7Mark Roettgen20 wins • 2 top-5s • 7.8 avg • 5 starts
P8Konner Hazel0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Devin Decuna+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Chris Roberge+14.00 avg positions • 3 starts
P3Michael Daniels5+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4David Durand Jr+11.25 avg positions • 4 starts
P5Brad Dove+11.00 avg positions • 6 starts
P6Mark O'Dell2+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Michael D Mueller+9.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P8Alan Wild+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Gateway

NextGen CupNathan AlloulMar 24, 2023 • R10
NextGen CupNate BiggartMar 14, 2025 • R17
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityMatthew Allen4Jun 14, 2025 • R2
NextGen CupNate BiggartJul 31, 2026 • R13
NextGen CupNate BiggartJul 25, 2025 • R2
NextGen CupNate BiggartJul 12, 2024 • R18
NextGenNate Biggart2026-07-31 • R13

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup616663014.65.43+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity1281514.57.43+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Gateway?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart5
BEST AVG FINISHNate Biggart2.17Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart5
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart734
MOST POLESNate Biggart2

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 6 all-time races 6 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Gateway

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart11101.01360.0
2Brandon Banks10102.000.0
3Chris Justice10103.004.0
4Tyler Dalton10104.0320.0
5Jason Day10105.000.0
6Michael Strickland410006.000.0
7Joey Gattina10007.005.0
8Chad Coleman10008.004.0
9Logan Cogar10009.007.0
10Cameron Derieux100010.005.0
11David Steiner100011.004.0
12Brad Dove100012.022.0
13David Durand Jr100013.0010.0
14Eric Schaffer100014.0010.0
15Joe Hudson100015.006.0
16Jonathan Parsons3100016.008.0
17Robert Church100017.008.0
18Jerry Culver100018.002.0
19Jeremy Bailey100019.004.0
20Craig Bridge100020.0013.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart655622.177341.17
2Matthew Allen4111101.02710.0
3Nathan Alloul111111.0555.0
4Chris Justice504417.8364.4
5Brandon Banks403403.7501.5
6Jason Day503407.8122.2
7Robert Dudley202203.005.0
8Tyler Dalton202204.0640.0
9Mark Roettgen2502307.8592.8
10Bryce Cobler101102.006.0
11Michael Daniels5101103.004.0
12Cavin Ruff101104.007.0
13Derek Wegmann101104.005.0
14Harrison Chandler101105.0340.0
15Konner Hazel101115.0514.0
16Michael Strickland4501506.6352.2
17David Durand Jr401209.7506.5
18Pat Green2011012.0158.5
19Joshua Seigfried3011015.005.67
20Brian Fine3011018.007.33
21Michael Caffery5012019.453.8
22Tyler Dudley100106.008.0
23Cameron Derieux500507.643.4
24Chad Coleman200208.004.0
25Alan Wild100108.000.0
26Logan Cogar200209.007.0
27Caleb Modzeleski100109.012.0
28Mark O'Dell2100109.004.0
29R.B. Turner100109.008.0
30Devin Decuna1001010.002.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →