HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Williams Grove Late Model Williams Grove

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS14All-time official results
TOP WINNERBrian Warner31 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEOct 30, 2023through Oct 30, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START5.43All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS35.7%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Robert Church0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Colby Hartung0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Wesley Strait0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Nate Biggart0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 13.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Robert Church+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Alex Thompson2+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Colby Hartung+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Wesley Strait+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Kevin Petrucci+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Alonzo King+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Brian Warner3+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Eric Plance-1.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Williams Grove Late Model Williams Grove

DirtBrian Warner3Oct 30, 2023 • R15

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Dirt114157.55.43+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Williams Grove Late Model Williams Grove?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSBrian Warner31
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sBrian Warner31
MOST LAPS LEDBrian Warner322
MOST POLESBrian Warner31

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Dirt 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Brian Warner3111111.0222.0
2Alonzo King101102.024.0
3Robert Church101103.006.0
4Colby Hartung101104.006.0
5Wesley Strait101105.004.0
6Eric Plance100106.008.0
7Alex Thompson2100107.004.0
8Nate Biggart100108.006.0
9Michael Strickland4100109.014.0
10Gary Mansberger1001010.038.0
11Markie OHaver1000011.006.0
12Kevin Petrucci1000012.000.0
13Mark Roettgen21000013.0010.0
14Mark Ohaver1000014.008.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →