HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Watkins Glen

ALL-TIME RACES13Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS1111 historical races
DRIVERS103All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart7 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 18, 2025through Sep 15, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE11official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS11series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON2official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL13de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START8.69All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.08Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS44.5%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart7 wins • 9 top-5s • 2.1 avg • 10 starts
P2Michael Caffery1 wins • 4 top-5s • 3.33 avg • 6 starts
P3Johnathan Casebere1 wins • 3 top-5s • 3.67 avg • 3 starts
P4David Steiner21 wins • 1 top-5s • 13.5 avg • 2 starts
P5Michael Strickland40 wins • 6 top-5s • 6.22 avg • 9 starts
P6Anthony Crownover0 wins • 3 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 5 starts
P7Cale D Spicer0 wins • 2 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 2 starts
P8Colby Hartung0 wins • 2 top-5s • 3.67 avg • 3 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Brock Duty+17.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P2Wesley Strait+14.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P3David Durand Jr+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Joseph Thompson4+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Justin Szukics+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Tony Sanders+7.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P7Chris Roberge+6.50 avg positions • 4 starts
P8Hayden Malcolm+6.00 avg positions • 2 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Watkins Glen

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityMichael CafferySep 15, 2022 • R19
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityJohnathan CasebereMar 8, 2025 • R12
Speedy Trophies TrucksNate BiggartMar 4, 2025 • R23
NextGen CupNate BiggartMar 3, 2023 • R8
Road RacingDavid Steiner2Mar 17, 2025 • R11
Speedy Trophies TrucksAaron Smith IIJul 25, 2023 • R9
ARCA / Gen4Nate BiggartJan 28, 2026 • R4
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityAndrew W PayneFeb 25, 2023 • R8

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup37431513.518.95+0.11
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity3443157.8910.32+0.14
Nationals2282107.52.43+0.14
Speedy Trophies Trucks25921015.2511.12+0.00
ARCA / Gen4115158.05.13+0.00
Road Racing113157.08.31—

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

O’Reilly Returns to Watkins Glen

2027-01-16 • Round 14

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERNate Biggart7 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HERENate Biggart7 wins • 2.1 avg finish
LATEST WINNERMichael CafferyRise Through the Ranks Xfinity • Sep 15, 2022
TRACK PROFILE8.69 INC/START+0.08 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Watkins Glen?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart7
BEST AVG FINISHNate Biggart2.1Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart9
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart214
MOST POLESNate Biggart4

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 3 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 3 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Nationals 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Speedy Trophies Trucks 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
ARCA / Gen4 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Road Racing 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Watkins Glen

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart22211.0760.0
2Cale D Spicer10112.010.0
3Michael Caffery10102.006.0
4Anthony Crownover10103.000.0
5David Steiner10103.000.0
6Brandon Banks10104.000.0
7Chad Coleman10105.002.0
8Johnathan Casebere10105.004.0
9Brian Rayburn201010.002.5
10Jason Day10006.001.0
11Jorge Rincon10006.002.0
12Chris Justice10007.003.0
13Greg John10007.000.0
14Michael Strickland410008.001.0
15Brian Fine10009.006.0
16Cameron Derieux100010.002.0
17Mark Roettgen2200011.000.0
18Brock Duty100011.007.0
19Clint Hackett200012.001.0
20Johnny Hamby100012.034.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart10791042.12144.0
2Michael Caffery614603.335312.0
3Johnathan Casebere313303.67113.33
4Andrew W Payne212222.0653.5
5Aaron Smith II111111.0502.0
6David Steiner22111013.5275.5
7Michael Strickland4906706.2288.11
8Anthony Crownover503505.045.8
9Cale D Spicer202222.020.0
10Colby Hartung302303.6759.67
11Brandon Banks302305.3306.33
12Wesley Strait302305.3305.0
13Jeremiah M Burke302208.0218.67
14Brian Rayburn9026012.4409.67
15John Hammond6023013.51410.33
16Kevin Savoie101102.0232.0
17David Steiner101103.000.0
18Nathan Alloul101103.01816.0
19Andrew Davis22101114.0301.0
20John Ross7101104.006.0
21Chad Coleman101105.002.0
22Jesse Pries101105.0019.0
23R.B. Turner101105.007.0
24Theodore Seidl101105.001.0
25Brian Fine201205.506.0
26Pat Green201205.509.5
27Jason Day401316.7583.5
28Tyler Lemon201108.033.5
29Cameron Derieux501409.007.2
30Mark Roettgen2801509.7519.12

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Xfinity Season 1

Sep 15, 2022 • R19
WinnerMichael Caffery
PoleAndrew W Payne
15 starters • Archive results →
Road Racing • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

VVR ROAD RACING

May 22, 2024 • R13
Winner—
Pole—
0 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through the Ranks

Mar 8, 2025 • R12
WinnerJohnathan Casebere
PoleAndrew Davis22
13 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Speedy Trophies Season 4

Mar 4, 2025 • R23
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
29 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 2

Mar 3, 2023 • R8
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
17 starters • Archive results →
Road Racing • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Choppin It Up Road Season 2

Mar 17, 2025 • R11
WinnerDavid Steiner2
Pole—
13 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 2

Jul 25, 2023 • R9
WinnerAaron Smith II
PoleAaron Smith II
30 starters • Archive results →
ARCA / Gen4 • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

CHOP SHOP ARCA SEASON 1

Jan 28, 2026 • R4
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleJason Day
15 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

V.I.P. Tires & Service Xfinity Season 2

Feb 25, 2023 • R8
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleAndrew W Payne
16 starters • Archive results →
Nationals • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Nationals Season 1 (Current Archive)

Aug 20, 2026 • R6
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleCale D Spicer
14 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 5

Apr 18, 2025 • R21
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
26 starters • Archive results →
Nationals • CURRENT SEASON

Season 1

2026-08-20 • R6
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleCale D Spicer
14 starters • Current race page →
NextGen • CURRENT SEASON

Season 7

2026-07-24 • R12
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
31 starters • Current race page →