HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

V I P Tires And Service 225 Stages - 35 70 150 Chicagoland

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS37All-time official results
TOP WINNERMichael Madden21 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJan 17, 2023through Jan 17, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START6.22All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS45.9%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Cameron Derieux0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Brian Rayburn0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Michael Coulter0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Donny Williams0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Jerry Culver0 wins • 0 top-5s • 17.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Philip Caffery0 wins • 0 top-5s • 20.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 21.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Bob Garafolo+29.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Devin Decuna+26.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Mark Creighton+22.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Anthony Garland+21.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Michael Madden2+16.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Brandon Bledsoe+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Michael Coulter+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Jerry Culver+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at V I P Tires And Service 225 Stages - 35 70 150 Chicagoland

Speedy Trophies TrucksMichael Madden2Jan 17, 2023 • R9

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Speedy Trophies Trucks1371519.06.22+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns V I P Tires And Service 225 Stages - 35 70 150 Chicagoland?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSMichael Madden21
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMichael Madden21
MOST LAPS LEDAdam Pettet63
MOST POLESAdam Pettet1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Michael Madden2111101.0504.0
2Daniel Dow101102.014.0
3Adam Pettet101113.0630.0
4Michael Strickland4101104.0304.0
5Cameron Derieux101105.008.0
6Brian Rayburn100106.004.0
7Anthony Garland100107.009.0
8Bob Garafolo100108.006.0
9Michael Coulter100109.007.0
10Devin Decuna1001010.000.0
11Donny Williams1000011.008.0
12Mark Creighton1000012.032.0
13Shawn Kosier21000013.008.0
14Sam Benson21000014.004.0
15Michael Cleary II1000015.004.0
16Anthony Shook1000016.0016.0
17Jerry Culver1000017.009.0
18Brandon Bledsoe1000018.0014.0
19Jeremiah M Burke1000019.004.0
20Philip Caffery1000020.0010.0
21Mark Roettgen21000021.005.0
22Joseph Thompson41000022.008.0
23Nathan Nixon1000023.009.0
24Wayne Garland1000024.008.0
25Mark O'Dell21000025.006.0
26Stephen Salas1000026.004.0
27John Hammond1000027.009.0
28Brandon Porter1000028.008.0
29Robert Church1000029.0014.0
30Chris Roberge1000030.008.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →