HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

V I P Tires And Service

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS28All-time official results
TOP WINNERSam Benson21 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEMar 14, 2023through Mar 14, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START13.46All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS53.6%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1John Hammond0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Michael Coulter0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 13.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Donny Williams0 wins • 0 top-5s • 18.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Brad Dove0 wins • 0 top-5s • 19.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 20.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Michael Caffery+19.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Carlton Hendry+18.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Anthony Shook+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Joseph Thompson4+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Mark Roettgen2+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Devin Decuna+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Donny Williams+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Michael Cleary II+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at V I P Tires And Service

Speedy Trophies TrucksSam Benson2Mar 14, 2023 • R16

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Speedy Trophies Trucks1281514.513.46+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns V I P Tires And Service?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSSam Benson21
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sSam Benson21
MOST LAPS LEDSam Benson2185
MOST POLESSam Benson21

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Sam Benson2111111.01858.0
2John Hammond101102.0015.0
3Michael Caffery101103.0014.0
4Adam Pettet101104.008.0
5Anthony Shook101105.0023.0
6Bob Garafolo100106.0010.0
7Michael Strickland4100107.009.0
8Nathan Nixon100108.009.0
9Michael Cleary II100109.0014.0
10Carlton Hendry1001010.0017.0
11Michael Coulter1000011.0016.0
12T.J. Kroeber1000012.01516.0
13Mark Roettgen21000013.0011.0
14Joseph Thompson41000014.008.0
15Shawn Kosier21000015.004.0
16Devin Decuna1000016.0016.0
17Brandon Bledsoe1000017.0042.0
18Donny Williams1000018.0026.0
19Brad Dove1000019.0032.0
20Robert Church1000020.0025.0
21Stephen Salas1000021.0018.0
22Chris Roberge1000022.0012.0
23Anthony Garland1000023.008.0
24Caleb Modzeleski1000024.004.0
25Daniel Dow1000025.002.0
26Marshall Stanley1000026.004.0
27Brandon Porter1000027.004.0
28Michael Madden21000028.002.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →