HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Texas Texas

ALL-TIME RACES3Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS33 historical races
DRIVERS51All-time official results
TOP WINNERAlonzo King1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEMay 3, 2024through Oct 25, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE3official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS3series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL3de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START3.23All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS46.4%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 3 starts
P2Michael Matta0 wins • 2 top-5s • 4.5 avg • 2 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 2 top-5s • 5.67 avg • 3 starts
P4Brian Fine0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Brandon Banks0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Colby Hartung0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P8David Steiner20 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 2 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Brandon Banks+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Chris Roberge+14.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P3Alonzo King+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Jeremy Bailey+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Clint Hackett+11.33 avg positions • 3 starts
P6Fred Chase+11.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P7David Steiner2+10.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P8Pat Green+9.00 avg positions • 2 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Texas Texas

NextGen CupAlonzo KingOct 25, 2024 • R2
NextGen CupNate BiggartNov 14, 2025 • R14
NextGen CupCavin RuffMay 3, 2024 • R11

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup38431514.733.23+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Texas Texas?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAlonzo King1
BEST AVG FINISHMichael Strickland45.67Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMichael Matta2
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart157
MOST POLESNate Biggart2

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 3 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Alonzo King111101.0620.0
2Cavin Ruff111101.0140.0
3Nate Biggart3112211.01575.33
4Michael Matta202204.5452.0
5Michael Strickland4302205.67512.0
6Brian Fine101102.000.0
7Brandon Banks101103.011.0
8Colby Hartung101103.0150.0
9Joseph Grijalva101103.024.0
10David Steiner2201205.011.0
11Pat Green201206.002.5
12Chris Justice201107.062.0
13Jeff Dillon2011015.001.5
14Russell Black100106.002.0
15Jerry Culver200207.503.0
16Fred Chase200208.520.5
17Joe Hudson1001010.001.0
18Jeremy Bailey1000012.004.0
19Clint Hackett3001012.3301.67
20Chris Roberge2001012.572.0
21Mark Roettgen23001112.6733.33
22Johnathan Casebere1000013.004.0
23Tony Sanders3001013.3305.33
24John Hammond3001013.6763.0
25Brock Duty3001014.3302.67
26Bryant Lucas1000015.0110.0
27Devin Decuna1000015.004.0
28Anthony Crownover1000017.000.0
29Ryan Wenndt1000017.007.0
30Brad Dove2000017.505.5

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →