HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Texas 200 Texas

ALL-TIME RACES3Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS33 historical races
DRIVERS46All-time official results
TOP WINNERAndrew W Payne1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGENov 27, 2022through Sep 5, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE3official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS3series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL3de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START3.34All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.03Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS49.2%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart0 wins • 2 top-5s • 2.5 avg • 2 starts
P2Michael Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 2 starts
P3Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 2 starts
P4Cameron Derieux0 wins • 1 top-5s • 9.5 avg • 2 starts
P5Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 11.33 avg • 3 starts
P6John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 3 starts
P7Joshua Brock0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.33 avg • 3 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Nate Biggart+12.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P2Charles Van Schaick+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Joseph Thompson4+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Chris Roberge+9.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P5Carlton Hendry+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Jeremiah M Burke+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Joe Nelson2+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Charles Garrett+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Texas 200 Texas

Speedy Trophies TrucksEd ParrySep 5, 2023 • R15
NextGen CupJohn Ross7Oct 6, 2023 • R11
NextGen CupAndrew W PayneNov 27, 2022 • R18

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup2352109.261.86+0.06
Speedy Trophies Trucks1261513.55.35+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Texas 200 Texas?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAndrew W Payne1
BEST AVG FINISHJohn Hammond8.0Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart2
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne75
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Andrew W Payne111111.0750.0
2Ed Parry111101.01410.0
3John Ross7111101.0580.0
4Nate Biggart202202.5300.0
5Aaron Smith II101102.0234.0
6James McRae101114.0254.0
7Nathan Alloul101104.070.0
8Charles Van Schaick101105.000.0
9Jeremiah M Burke101105.021.0
10Joseph Thompson4101105.006.0
11Michael Caffery201118.0370.0
12Jason Day201109.000.0
13Cameron Derieux201109.5302.0
14Michael Strickland43011011.33221.0
15James A Pearce100106.009.0
16Adam Pettet100107.007.0
17John Hammond300208.0351.67
18Joshua Brock100108.004.0
19Leroy Coblentz100108.000.0
20Sam Benson2100108.0531.0
21Anthony Shook100109.003.0
22Charles Garrett100109.001.0
23Mark Roettgen2300209.3301.67
24Brad Dove1001010.001.0
25Chris Roberge2001010.506.0
26Jerry Culver1000011.002.0
27Craig Schroeder1000012.004.0
28Joe Nelson21000012.001.0
29Brandon Bledsoe1000013.0011.0
30Brian Rayburn2001013.502.5

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →