HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Texas 200 Round 2 Texas

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS26All-time official results
TOP WINNERBrandon Banks1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJun 11, 2024through Jun 11, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START5.12All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS46.2%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Brandon Banks1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Nate Biggart0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Colby Hartung0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Konner Hazel0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5John Hammond0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Jason Day0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Ryan Wenndt0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Ryan Wenndt+18.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Nate Biggart+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3John Hammond+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Donny Williams+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Brandon Banks+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Jeremiah M Burke+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Chris Roberge+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Alex Thompson2+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Texas 200 Round 2 Texas

Speedy Trophies TrucksBrandon BanksJun 11, 2024 • R23

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Speedy Trophies Trucks1261513.55.12+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Texas 200 Round 2 Texas?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSBrandon Banks1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sBrandon Banks1
MOST LAPS LEDColby Hartung49
MOST POLESColby Hartung1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Brandon Banks111101.0210.0
2Nate Biggart101102.0485.0
3Colby Hartung101113.0490.0
4Konner Hazel101104.0120.0
5John Hammond101105.040.0
6Jason Day100106.000.0
7Ryan Wenndt100107.005.0
8Michael Strickland4100108.001.0
9Jeremiah M Burke100109.001.0
10Michael Newbraugh1001010.005.0
11Mark Roettgen21000011.000.0
12Chris Roberge1000012.004.0
13Donny Williams1000013.000.0
14Brad Dove1000014.004.0
15Jerry Culver1000015.0012.0
16Devin Decuna1000016.004.0
17Alex Thompson21000017.0010.0
18Joseph Thompson41000018.005.0
19Anthony Shook1000019.001.0
20Hayden Malcolm1000020.008.0
21Alonzo King1000021.0012.0
22Robert Church1000022.0017.0
23Steven Hein1000023.0012.0
24Jorge Rincon1000024.0012.0
25Greg Whitehead1000025.0013.0
26Michael Bollinger1000026.002.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →