HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Tennessee Lottery 225 Nashville Superspeedway

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS18All-time official results
TOP WINNERJesse Bunnell1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJun 30, 2022through Jun 30, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START2.44All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.17Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS55.6%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Cameron Derieux0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P2John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Donny Williams0 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 0 top-5s • 17.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Chad Waller2+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Michael Newbraugh+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Andrew Tenold+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Jaron Valley+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Chris Bridenbaker2+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Stephen Eashum+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Cameron Derieux+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Donny Williams+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Tennessee Lottery 225 Nashville Superspeedway

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityJesse BunnellJun 30, 2022 • R9

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity118159.52.44+0.17

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Tennessee Lottery 225 Nashville Superspeedway?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSJesse Bunnell1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sJesse Bunnell1
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne100
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Jesse Bunnell111101.0550.0
2Andrew W Payne101112.01000.0
3Michael Newbraugh101103.001.0
4Jaron Valley101104.006.0
5Chad Waller2101105.020.0
6Cameron Derieux100106.004.0
7Matt Magner100107.060.0
8Stephen Eashum100108.004.0
9Chris Bridenbaker2100109.000.0
10John Hammond1001010.002.0
11Michael Strickland41000011.064.0
12Donny Williams1000012.000.0
13Andrew Tenold1000013.006.0
14Michael Doane1000014.000.0
15Brandon Porter1000015.000.0
16Charles Garrett1000016.009.0
17Joseph Grijalva1000017.007.0
18Toby Collins21000018.001.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →