HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

St Petersburg Grand Prix Grand Prix

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS20All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGESep 18, 2026through Sep 18, 2026

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START7.0All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS60.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Brock Duty0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Chris Justice0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Brandon Banks0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Cameron Derieux0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Jason Day0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Tony Sanders0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Brandon Banks+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Jonathan Parsons3+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland4+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Brian Rayburn+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Adam Dama+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Chris Justice+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Craig Parks+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Jason Day+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at St Petersburg Grand Prix Grand Prix

NextGen CupNate BiggartSep 18, 2026 • R18

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1201510.57.0+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns St Petersburg Grand Prix Grand Prix?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart1
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart55
MOST POLESNate Biggart1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart111111.0554.0
2Brock Duty101102.002.0
3Chris Justice101103.002.0
4Michael Strickland4101104.006.0
5Brandon Banks101105.001.0
6Cameron Derieux100106.006.0
7Jason Day100107.005.0
8Tony Sanders100108.008.0
9Brian Fine100109.0010.0
10Craig Parks1001010.000.0
11Brian Rayburn1000011.0011.0
12Jonathan Parsons31000012.009.0
13Tyler Dalton1000013.004.0
14Clint Hackett1000014.0012.0
15Adam Dama1000015.0014.0
16David Steiner21000016.008.0
17Tyler Lemon1000017.008.0
18Eric Schaffer1000018.0016.0
19Robert Church1000019.006.0
20Logan Cogar1000020.008.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →