HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Sonoma

ALL-TIME RACES3Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS33 historical races
DRIVERS43All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart3 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEDec 1, 2023through Sep 17, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE3official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS3series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL3de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START7.48All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS42.9%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart3 wins • 3 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 3 starts
P2Michael Strickland40 wins • 2 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 3 starts
P3Joseph Causey0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Eric Schaffer0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Michael Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 2 starts
P6Colby Hartung0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 2 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Corey M Boudinot+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Brad A Harris+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Christopher Toppings+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Michael Peaden+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Brandon Banks+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Andrew Davis22+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Andrew Lutz+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Fred Chase+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Sonoma

ARCA / Gen4Nate BiggartSep 17, 2023 • R12
Speedy Trophies TrucksNate BiggartJun 24, 2025 • R7
NextGen CupNate BiggartDec 1, 2023 • R18

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
ARCA / Gen419155.06.56+0.00
NextGen Cup19155.05.78+0.00
Speedy Trophies Trucks1381519.58.11+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Nationals Returns to Sonoma

2026-11-12 • Round 15

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERNate Biggart3 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HERENate Biggart3 wins • 1.0 avg finish
LATEST WINNERNate BiggartARCA / Gen4 • Sep 17, 2023
TRACK PROFILE7.48 INC/START+0.00 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Sonoma?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart3
BEST AVG FINISHNate Biggart1.0Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart3
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart125
MOST POLESNate Biggart3

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

ARCA / Gen4 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart333331.01252.33
2Michael Strickland4302304.051.67
3Andrew Phipps101102.027.0
4Mark Jorgensen Jr101102.0012.0
5Joseph Causey101103.0010.0
6Eric Schaffer101104.000.0
7Michael Caffery201205.067.5
8Colby Hartung101105.007.0
9Joseph Grijalva101105.003.0
10Jason Day201109.004.5
11John Hammond3012010.6705.0
12Chris Roberge2011018.505.0
13Caleb Modzeleski100106.0014.0
14Corey M Boudinot100107.0210.0
15Ryan Wenndt100107.0015.0
16Levi Allen100108.000.0
17Jorge Rincon100109.008.0
18Anthony Crownover2001010.004.0
19Justin Szukics1001010.002.0
20Mark Roettgen23002011.008.0
21Jeremiah M Burke2001011.5012.5
22Brandon Banks1000012.0010.0
23Andrew Lutz Jr1000013.007.0
24Konner Hazel1000016.006.0
25Andrew Davis221000017.000.0
26Jeff Hollingsworth1000018.007.0
27Fred Chase1000021.0013.0
28Clint Hackett1000022.007.0
29R.B. Turner1000023.003.0
30Brad A Harris1000024.0013.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →