HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Slinger -Season 1 Slinger

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS9All-time official results
TOP WINNERRyan J Rose1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 28, 2024through Apr 28, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START2.44All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS33.3%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Levi Allen0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Anthony Crownover0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Chris Roberge0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P7John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Robert Church+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Levi Allen+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Ryan J Rose+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Anthony Crownover+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Chris Roberge+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Mark Roettgen2+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7John Hammond-1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Michael Strickland4-1.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Slinger -Season 1 Slinger

Super LateRyan J RoseApr 28, 2024 • R10

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Super Late19155.02.44+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Slinger -Season 1 Slinger?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSRyan J Rose1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sRyan J Rose1
MOST LAPS LEDRyan J Rose39
MOST POLESJason Day1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Super Late 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Ryan J Rose111101.0394.0
2Levi Allen101102.000.0
3Jason Day101113.0282.0
4Anthony Crownover101104.002.0
5Chris Roberge101105.001.0
6Robert Church100106.006.0
7Michael Strickland4100107.011.0
8John Hammond100108.006.0
9Mark Roettgen2100109.000.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →