HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

San Diego

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS00 historical races
DRIVERS25All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGE—through 2026-08-21

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE0official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS0series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON1official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events
No historical Career Stats seasons are loaded for this track yet.

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START9.52All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS40.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Brian Fine0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Tyler Lemon0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4David Steiner0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Brock Duty0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Brad Dove0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Brock Duty+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Tyler Lemon+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Brad Dove+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Tony Sanders+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Tyler Dalton+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Mark Roettgen2+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Brian Fine+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Robert Church+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at San Diego

NextGenNate Biggart2026-08-21 • R15

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1251513.09.52+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns San Diego?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart1
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart32
MOST POLESNate Biggart1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at San Diego

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart11111.0322.0
2Brian Fine10102.002.0
3Tyler Lemon10103.000.0
4David Steiner10104.008.0
5Michael Strickland410105.000.0
6Mark Roettgen210006.0010.0
7Brock Duty10007.0012.0
8Brad Dove10008.002.0
9Michael Caffery10009.0512.0
10Tyler Dalton100010.0016.0
11Micheal Woolf100011.0312.0
12Chris Justice100012.0024.0
13Clint Hackett100013.0010.0
14Craig Parks100014.004.0
15Tony Sanders100015.0012.0
16Craig Bridge100016.0026.0
17Jeff Laraway100017.008.0
18Eric Schaffer100018.0024.0
19Brandon Banks100019.006.0
20Jeremy Bailey100020.0010.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart111111.0322.0
2Brian Fine101102.002.0
3Tyler Lemon101103.000.0
4David Steiner101104.008.0
5Michael Strickland4101105.000.0
6Mark Roettgen2100106.0010.0
7Brock Duty100107.0012.0
8Brad Dove100108.002.0
9Michael Caffery100109.0512.0
10Tyler Dalton1001010.0016.0
11Micheal Woolf1000011.0312.0
12Chris Justice1000012.0024.0
13Clint Hackett1000013.0010.0
14Craig Parks1000014.004.0
15Tony Sanders1000015.0012.0
16Craig Bridge1000016.0026.0
17Jeff Laraway1000017.008.0
18Eric Schaffer1000018.0024.0
19Brandon Banks1000019.006.0
20Jeremy Bailey1000020.0010.0
21Jonathan Parsons31000021.0010.0
22Cameron Derieux1000022.008.0
23Robert Church1000023.008.0
24Jason Day1000024.004.0
25Logan Cogar1000025.008.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →