HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Route 66 Race Chicagoland

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS15All-time official results
TOP WINNERAndrew W Payne1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJun 9, 2022through Jun 9, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START2.53All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE-0.53Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS46.7%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Donny Williams0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Cameron Derieux0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts
P5John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 15.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Andrew Tenold+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Donny Williams+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Charles Garrett+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Matt Magner+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Stephen Eashum+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Cameron Derieux+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Chad Waller2+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Andrew W Payne+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Route 66 Race Chicagoland

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityAndrew W PayneJun 9, 2022 • R6

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity1151410.072.53-0.53

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Route 66 Race Chicagoland?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAndrew W Payne1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sAndrew W Payne1
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne88
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Andrew W Payne111111.0884.0
2Stephen Eashum101102.000.0
3Donny Williams101104.020.0
4Chad Waller2101105.004.0
5Matt Magner100106.000.0
6Cameron Derieux100107.0110.0
7Michael Strickland4100108.004.0
8Kevin Savoie1001010.0284.0
9Charles Garrett1000011.000.0
10Joseph Grijalva1000012.000.0
11Andrew Tenold1000013.0010.0
12John Hammond1000015.016.0
13Jesse Bunnell1000016.0192.0
14Michael Newbraugh1000018.004.0
15Brandon Porter1000023.000.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →