HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Round Of 6 Championship Texas

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS19All-time official results
TOP WINNERPat Green1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJul 11, 2026through Jul 11, 2026

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START2.11All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS42.1%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Pat Green1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Rick L Kennedy Jr0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Fred Chase0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Tyler Dudley0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Clint Hackett0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Tyler Lemon0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Kevin Winker0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Brad Dove0 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Michael Daniels5+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Clint Hackett+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Rick L Kennedy Jr+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Pat Green+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Brad Dove+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Fred Chase+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Mark Roettgen2+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Tyler Dudley+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Round Of 6 Championship Texas

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityPat GreenJul 11, 2026 • R22

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity1191510.02.11+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Round Of 6 Championship Texas?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSPat Green1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sPat Green1
MOST LAPS LEDPat Green36
MOST POLESR.B. Turner1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Pat Green111101.0360.0
2Rick L Kennedy Jr101102.0112.0
3R.B. Turner101113.050.0
4Fred Chase101104.0142.0
5Michael Daniels5101105.0213.0
6Tyler Dudley100106.002.0
7Clint Hackett100107.024.0
8Tyler Lemon100108.0180.0
9Kevin Winker100109.0270.0
10Brad Dove1001010.000.0
11Shawn Anderson21000011.001.0
12Robert Dudley1000012.004.0
13Jeff Kaye1000013.006.0
14Johnathan Casebere1000014.004.0
15Mark Roettgen21000015.000.0
16Brian Rayburn1000016.000.0
17Morgan Miller31000017.004.0
18Joe Hudson1000018.004.0
19Ron Hollifield1000019.004.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →