HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Rockingham

ALL-TIME RACES7Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS55 historical races
DRIVERS89All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart2 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEAug 18, 2022through Sep 26, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE5official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS5series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON2official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL7de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START6.0All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS42.1%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart2 wins • 4 top-5s • 7.33 avg • 6 starts
P2Cale D Spicer2 wins • 2 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 2 starts
P3Brandon Banks1 wins • 2 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 3 starts
P4Wesley Strait1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Clint Hackett0 wins • 2 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 4 starts
P6Michael Strickland40 wins • 2 top-5s • 9.25 avg • 4 starts
P7Chris Roberge0 wins • 2 top-5s • 9.67 avg • 3 starts
P8Brian Rayburn0 wins • 2 top-5s • 14.25 avg • 4 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Brock Duty+22.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Konner Hazel+19.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Tyler Lemon+19.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Bob Garafolo+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Bentley Glaser+16.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Ron Hollifield+15.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P7Joseph Thompson4+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Jorge Rincon+13.00 avg positions • 2 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Rockingham

NextGen CupBrandon BanksSep 26, 2025 • R9
NationalsCale D SpicerSep 17, 2026 • R9
ARCA / Gen4Nate BiggartJul 16, 2023 • R3
Speedy Trophies TrucksWesley StraitJan 2, 2024 • R5
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityAndrew W PayneAug 18, 2022 • R16
NationalsCale D Spicer2026-09-17 • R9
NextGenNate Biggart2026-09-04 • R17

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Nationals2262107.00.46+0.00
NextGen Cup26221016.026.4+0.00
ARCA / Gen4117159.04.76+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity117159.06.06+0.00
Speedy Trophies Trucks1301515.510.63+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Trucks Returns to Rockingham

2027-02-16 • Round 13

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERNate Biggart2 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HERENate Biggart2 wins • 7.33 avg finish
LATEST WINNERBrandon BanksNextGen Cup • Sep 26, 2025
TRACK PROFILE6.0 INC/START+0.00 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Rockingham?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart2
BEST AVG FINISHBrandon Banks3.0Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart4
MOST LAPS LEDCale D Spicer316
MOST POLESJason Day3

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Nationals 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
NextGen Cup 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
ARCA / Gen4 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Rockingham

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart21202.01040.0
2Cale D Spicer11101.01582.0
3Brandon Banks10102.000.0
4Greg John10102.020.0
5Micheal Woolf10103.000.0
6Tyler Lemon10105.000.0
7Brad Dove20106.083.0
8Clint Hackett201010.505.0
9Brian Rayburn201014.001.5
10Anthony Crownover10006.000.0
11Bentley Glaser10006.0520.0
12Chris Justice10007.008.0
13Ron Hollifield10008.002.0
14Jason Day20029.0251.0
15Brian Fine10009.000.0
16Michael Leytham10009.000.0
17Brock Duty100010.000.0
18Johnny Hamby100010.000.0
19Austin Knight100011.000.0
20Logan Cogar100012.03112.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart624507.331913.5
2Cale D Spicer222201.03162.0
3Brandon Banks312303.01502.67
4Andrew W Payne111111.01030.0
5Wesley Strait111101.0570.0
6Greg John202202.040.0
7Clint Hackett402309.023.5
8Michael Strickland4402309.25283.0
9Chris Roberge302209.67198.0
10Brian Rayburn4022014.2500.75
11Konner Hazel101102.002.0
12Stephen Eashum101102.0124.0
13Micheal Woolf101103.000.0
14Pat Green101103.01310.0
15Russell Black101103.000.0
16Chris Bridenbaker2101104.004.0
17Colby Hartung101114.01174.0
18Michael Newbraugh101105.000.0
19T.J. Kroeber101105.044.0
20Tyler Lemon101105.000.0
21Chris Justice201216.0136.5
22Michael Caffery201216.564.0
23Brad Dove5014010.4116.4
24Cameron Derieux4012015.0234.5
25Jeremiah M Burke2011015.0705.0
26Bentley Glaser100106.0520.0
27Greg Whitehead100106.000.0
28Anthony Crownover400406.75183.0
29Ron Hollifield200208.507.0
30Jason Day400338.75501.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →