HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Road Atlanta Road Atlanta

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS20All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJan 13, 2025through Jan 13, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START12.75All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE—Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS—Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Colby Hartung0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4David Steiner20 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Pat Green0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Johnathan Casebere0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Wesley Strait0 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Philip Caffery0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

No start/finish movement data available.

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Road Atlanta Road Atlanta

Road RacingNate BiggartJan 13, 2025 • R2

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Road Racing1201510.512.75—

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Road Atlanta Road Atlanta?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart1
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart41
MOST POLESNate Biggart0

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Road Racing 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart111101.0411.0
2Michael Caffery101102.026.0
3Colby Hartung101103.026.0
4Tyler Hammond2101104.002.0
5David Steiner2101105.008.0
6Pat Green100106.008.0
7Johnathan Casebere100107.002.0
8Mark O'Dell2100108.009.0
9Derek Wegmann100109.0014.0
10Wesley Strait1001010.0029.0
11Philip Caffery1000011.0019.0
12James Persinger21000012.0013.0
13Chris Roberge1000013.0011.0
14Corey M Boudinot1000014.0015.0
15Mark Roettgen21000015.0016.0
16Anthony Crownover1000016.0022.0
17Brad Dove1000017.0017.0
18Theodore Seidl1000018.0012.0
19Michael Strickland41000019.0019.0
20Michael Matta1000020.0026.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →