HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Road America

ALL-TIME RACES4Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS44 historical races
DRIVERS46All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 14, 2025through Nov 26, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE4official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS4series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL4de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START15.07All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.16Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS39.2%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 3 top-5s • 2.33 avg • 3 starts
P2Colby Hartung1 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 3 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 4 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 4 starts
P4Anthony Crownover0 wins • 2 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 2 starts
P5Brandon Banks0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Jorge Rincon0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Pat Green0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Cameron Derieux0 wins • 1 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 2 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Brandon Banks+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Michael Newbraugh+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Nate Biggart+6.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P4Charles Garrett+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Robert Dudley+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Michael Strickland4+4.00 avg positions • 3 starts
P7Anthony Crownover+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Fred Chase+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Road America

Speedy Trophies TrucksNate BiggartNov 26, 2024 • R13
NextGen CupKyle GrzechMay 19, 2023 • R17
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityKevin SavoieJun 16, 2022 • R7
Road RacingColby HartungApr 14, 2025 • R15

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1191510.014.0+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity112157.0811.83+0.67
Road Racing19155.014.44—
Speedy Trophies Trucks1201510.518.3+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Trucks Returns to Road America

2026-11-10 • Round 3

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERNate Biggart1 official win here
ACTIVE FORM HERENate Biggart1 wins • 2.33 avg finish
LATEST WINNERNate BiggartSpeedy Trophies Trucks • Nov 26, 2024
TRACK PROFILE15.07 INC/START+0.16 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Road America?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart1
BEST AVG FINISHNate Biggart2.33Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMichael Strickland44
MOST LAPS LEDKevin Savoie45
MOST POLESKevin Savoie1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Road Racing 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart313302.33436.33
2Kevin Savoie111111.0452.0
3Kyle Grzech111101.01712.0
4Colby Hartung311305.02012.33
5Michael Strickland4404403.0210.0
6Anthony Crownover202203.0017.5
7Brandon Banks101102.008.0
8Nathan Alloul101103.048.0
9Stephen Eashum101103.005.0
10Nicholas Casey101104.007.0
11Jorge Rincon101105.048.0
12Pat Green101105.0010.0
13Cameron Derieux201206.0011.0
14Joseph Grijalva2011011.5010.0
15Wesley Strait100106.0026.0
16Justin Szukics100107.0013.0
17Mark O'Dell2100107.0012.0
18Theodore Seidl100107.0016.0
19Gera Camorli100108.0013.0
20Brad Dove100109.0023.0
21Eric Schaffer100119.0031.0
22Michael Caffery100119.0921.0
23Michael Newbraugh100109.0036.0
24John Hammond300209.3309.67
25Mark Roettgen2200109.5013.5
26Charles Garrett1001010.0046.0
27Cody Kinsey21001010.0133.0
28Philip Caffery1001010.0029.0
29Jaron Valley1000011.0010.0
30Robert Ham1000011.0010.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →