HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Richmond

ALL-TIME RACES14Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS1313 historical races
DRIVERS122All-time official results
TOP WINNERMichael Strickland42 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 26, 2024through Sep 24, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE13official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS13series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON1official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL14de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START6.21All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.05Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS50.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Michael Strickland42 wins • 7 top-5s • 6.92 avg • 13 starts
P2Nate Biggart2 wins • 5 top-5s • 8.7 avg • 10 starts
P3Cameron Derieux1 wins • 6 top-5s • 4.5 avg • 10 starts
P4Jason Day1 wins • 4 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 6 starts
P5Brandon Banks1 wins • 3 top-5s • 3.33 avg • 3 starts
P6Colby Hartung1 wins • 3 top-5s • 7.4 avg • 5 starts
P7Eric Schaffer1 wins • 2 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 2 starts
P8Tyler Lemon1 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 2 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Jerry Livingston+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Fred Chase+14.33 avg positions • 3 starts
P3Bentley Glaser+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Charles Van Schaick+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Kyle Dewey+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Brock Duty+10.67 avg positions • 3 starts
P7Michael D Mueller+9.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P8James Altizer+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Richmond

ARCA / Gen4Andrew PhippsSep 24, 2023 • R13
Speedy Trophies TrucksColby HartungSep 19, 2023 • R17
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityStephen EashumOct 27, 2022 • R25
NextGen CupCharles Van SchaickNov 20, 2022 • R17
Speedy Trophies TrucksEric SchafferNov 12, 2024 • R12
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityTyler LemonMar 1, 2025 • R11
Speedy Trophies TrucksBrandon BanksJun 25, 2024 • R24
NextGen CupMichael Strickland4Jan 17, 2025 • R10

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup613663012.356.01+0.04
Speedy Trophies Trucks410342013.538.09+0.08
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity35631510.124.2+0.00
ARCA / Gen4115158.02.6+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Nationals Returns to Richmond

2026-12-24 • Round 19

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERMichael Strickland42 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HEREMichael Strickland42 wins • 6.92 avg finish
LATEST WINNERAndrew PhippsARCA / Gen4 • Sep 24, 2023
TRACK PROFILE6.21 INC/START+0.05 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Richmond?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSMichael Strickland42
BEST AVG FINISHAndrew W Payne2.0Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMichael Strickland47
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart408
MOST POLESNate Biggart3

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 6 all-time races 6 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Speedy Trophies Trucks 4 all-time races 4 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 3 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
ARCA / Gen4 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Richmond

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart11101.0820.0
2Jason Day10102.0614.0
3Cameron Derieux10103.034.0
4Bentley Glaser10104.0170.0
5Brian Fine10105.008.0
6Michael Strickland410006.0014.0
7Tyler Lemon10007.002.0
8Jerry Livingston10008.008.0
9Fred Chase10009.0210.0
10Mark Roettgen2100010.004.0
11Clint Hackett100011.0014.0
12Brock Duty100012.004.0
13Tony Sanders100013.006.0
14Brian Rayburn100014.004.0
15Pat Green100015.002.0
16Adam Dama100016.002.0
17Tyler Dalton100017.004.0
18Jerry Culver100018.006.0
19Jeremy Bailey100019.0020.0
20Chris Justice100020.0255.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Michael Strickland413271026.923045.46
2Nate Biggart1025638.74084.8
3Cameron Derieux10161004.51413.6
4Jason Day614604.01192.0
5Brandon Banks313303.331024.0
6Colby Hartung513407.41413.2
7Eric Schaffer212202.01654.0
8Charles Van Schaick111101.0380.0
9Tyler Lemon211204.0261.0
10Andrew Phipps211215.01963.0
11Alonzo King2111011.516513.0
12Stephen Eashum3111011.6798.67
13Andrew W Payne303322.02452.67
14Michael Caffery7035110.0262.86
15Chris Roberge9035010.22144.22
16Nathan Alloul202213.02052.0
17John Hammond1002709.007.1
18Ed Parry5022013.2304.0
19David Durand Jr101102.004.0
20Kevin Winker101112.01190.0
21Michael Madden2101103.0380.0
22R.B. Turner101103.001.0
23Bentley Glaser101104.0170.0
24Bryce Cobler101104.004.0
25Richard Holland III101104.008.0
26Cavin Ruff101105.004.0
27Jeremiah M Burke401405.504.5
28Michael Newbraugh201206.502.0
29Brian Fine201207.006.0
30James McRae201108.006.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →
ARCA / Gen4 • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Gen4 Season 1

Sep 24, 2023 • R13
WinnerAndrew Phipps
PoleAndrew Phipps
15 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 2

Sep 19, 2023 • R17
WinnerColby Hartung
PoleMichael Strickland4
26 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Xfinity Season 1

Oct 27, 2022 • R25
WinnerStephen Eashum
PoleJesse Pries
15 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 1

Nov 20, 2022 • R17
WinnerCharles Van Schaick
PoleAndrew W Payne
16 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Speedy Trophies Season 4

Nov 12, 2024 • R12
WinnerEric Schaffer
PoleNate Biggart
28 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through the Ranks

Mar 1, 2025 • R11
WinnerTyler Lemon
PoleKevin Winker
23 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 3

Jun 25, 2024 • R24
WinnerBrandon Banks
PoleMichael Strickland4
21 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 5

Jan 17, 2025 • R10
WinnerMichael Strickland4
PoleNate Biggart
28 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 2

Feb 17, 2023 • R6
WinnerJason Day
PoleNathan Alloul
18 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

V.I.P. Tires & Service Xfinity Season 2

Feb 11, 2023 • R6
WinnerMichael Strickland4
PoleAndrew W Payne
18 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 3

Aug 11, 2023 • R4
WinnerAlonzo King
PoleNate Biggart
20 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

V.I.P. Tires & Service Season 1

Apr 4, 2023 • R19
WinnerCameron Derieux
PoleDaniel Dow
28 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 4

Apr 26, 2024 • R10
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleMichael Caffery
28 starters • Archive results →
NextGen • CURRENT SEASON

Season 7

2026-10-16 • R21
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleJoshua Seigfried
26 starters • Current race page →